H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Singular Analysts Inc H-1B salaries

Singular Analysts Inc filed 135 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,325 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$83,325
Middle half earn
$77,418 to $90,646
Top 10% earn over
$104,882
Certified filings
135

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer69$84,094−39%$82,056 – $90,896
Computer Programmer20$77,418−14%$63,110 – $77,418
Project Manager6$82,680−20%$65,426 – $89,430
Data Scientist5$100,339−15%$79,456 – $112,923
Data Analyst3$89,024+2%$85,062 – $100,974
Python Developer Software Engineer3$82,056–$78,811 – $83,720
Java Developer3$84,094−17%$83,075 – $87,495
Database Architect2$108,794−13%$106,002 – $111,587
Regulatory Affairs Specialist2$71,178−10%$71,178 – $71,178
Software Developer2$98,124−6%$90,724 – $105,524
Supply Chain Manager2$81,048−28%$75,010 – $87,085
Software Quality Engineer2$88,962−9%$83,169 – $94,754
HR Generalist1$42,286−48%$42,286 – $42,286
ETL Engineer1$82,056−20%$82,056 – $82,056
Computer System Engineer1$90,605+8%$90,605 – $90,605
Data Engineer1$83,637−21%$83,637 – $83,637
Business Analyst1$70,886−21%$70,886 – $70,886
Asset Manager1$78,437−32%$78,437 – $78,437
Clinical Data Manager1$73,944−24%$73,944 – $73,944
Mobile Device Management Administrator1$107,578–$107,578 – $107,578
Python Developer1$82,056−19%$82,056 – $82,056
Java Developer (Software Engineer)1$79,123−30%$79,123 – $79,123
Maximo Platform Engineer1$86,445–$86,445 – $86,445
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$82,347−9%$82,347 – $82,347
Software Test Engineer1$84,094−7%$84,094 – $84,094
Solution Architect1$92,581−29%$92,581 – $92,581
Supply Chain Software Engineer1$76,794–$76,794 – $76,794
System Engineer1$82,306−13%$82,306 – $82,306

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Dallas, TX31$84,094$82,056 – $84,094
Irving, TX9$84,094$82,056 – $92,581
Frisco, TX7$77,418$77,418 – $85,540
Plano, TX7$84,094$80,756 – $87,495
Charlotte, NC4$88,692$81,583 – $91,645
Alpharetta, GA4$83,325$83,236 – $83,325
Whippany, NJ4$88,296$80,688 – $97,422
Sunnyvale, CA3$107,578$99,466 – $121,430
Santa Clara, CA3$93,122$85,780 – $114,202
Houston, TX3$82,306$79,550 – $92,758
Florence, KY2$88,962$83,169 – $94,754
Enid, OK2$71,178$71,178 – $71,178
Oak Point, TX2$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Little Elm, TX2$76,471$73,678 – $79,264
Bloomington, IN2$65,458$65,458 – $65,458
Aubrey, TX2$95,170$86,294 – $104,047
San Francisco, CA2$97,572$89,637 – $105,508
Richardson, TX2$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Mclean, VA2$92,800$90,621 – $94,978
Northlake, TX2$91,708$84,563 – $98,852

By year

202322$82,690
202435$82,056
202536$84,094
202642$77,418

By experience level

Level I93$83,325
Level II40$85,052
Level III2$71,178

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs