Employers
Skilltune Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Skilltune Technologies Inc filed 1,048 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,000
- Middle half earn
- $78,500 to $120,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $138,827
- Certified filings
- 1,048
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 758 | $98,335 | $80,000 – $120,500 |
| Computer Programmer | 209 | $96,700 | $74,800 – $112,200 |
| IT Project Manager | 16 | $92,800 | $78,500 – $106,625 |
| UX Designer | 8 | $109,700 | $91,000 – $132,650 |
| Solution Architect | 8 | $114,850 | $87,450 – $140,950 |
| Project Manager | 7 | $96,700 | $73,950 – $110,620 |
| Linux Admin | 6 | $86,100 | $72,425 – $96,100 |
| GIS Analyst | 4 | $110,800 | $86,675 – $134,925 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 4 | $81,700 | $68,025 – $98,175 |
| Information Security Analysts | 4 | $106,350 | $90,550 – $122,150 |
| System Administrator | 4 | $90,250 | $77,000 – $104,375 |
| Information Security Analyst | 4 | $117,650 | $101,700 – $133,625 |
| Business System Analyst | 3 | $103,100 | $91,300 – $114,900 |
| UI/UX Designer | 3 | $107,300 | $95,150 – $119,475 |
| Salesforce Administrator | 3 | $95,000 | $80,000 – $110,950 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $113,200 | $107,950 – $118,450 |
| Computer Programmers | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Database Administrators | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Database Architects | 1 | $102,500 | $102,500 – $102,500 |
| US Designer | 1 | $118,500 | $118,500 – $118,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 117 | $98,500 | $81,000 – $121,900 |
| New York, NY | 45 | $120,400 | $97,000 – $132,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 35 | $90,500 | $75,925 – $106,600 |
| Charlotte, NC | 33 | $90,000 | $73,500 – $93,700 |
| Malvern, PA | 23 | $98,000 | $80,000 – $108,900 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 21 | $106,700 | $81,000 – $121,900 |
| Plano, TX | 20 | $88,450 | $74,800 – $104,500 |
| Irving, TX | 20 | $99,000 | $77,500 – $120,500 |
| Austin, TX | 20 | $83,950 | $65,000 – $106,700 |
| Lewisville, TX | 18 | $106,000 | $84,100 – $127,880 |
| Houston, TX | 18 | $80,100 | $67,375 – $96,700 |
| Columbus, OH | 18 | $94,702 | $80,562 – $109,662 |
| Plantation, FL | 16 | $107,500 | $83,475 – $131,550 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 16 | $101,150 | $78,500 – $121,900 |
| Atlanta, GA | 16 | $91,925 | $77,925 – $110,072 |
| Mountain View, CA | 15 | $146,500 | $126,700 – $186,300 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 14 | $83,200 | $66,775 – $98,118 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 14 | $92,000 | $73,400 – $108,125 |
| Durham, NC | 14 | $94,250 | $81,640 – $109,300 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 13 | $79,800 | $76,900 – $98,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 31 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | 276 | $91,800 |
| 2025 | 564 | $100,325 |
| 2026 | 177 | $98,400 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 287 | $73,500 |
| Level II | 305 | $92,000 |
| Level III | 261 | $112,200 |
| Level IV | 195 | $131,300 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).