H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

S2Ssoft LLC H-1B salaries

S2Ssoft LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,104 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,104
Middle half earn
$83,158 to $108,160
Top 10% earn over
$119,642
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Senior Mechanical Engineer4$87,818−32%$84,131 – $95,566
Mechanical Design Engineer3$93,600+1%$93,600 – $93,600
Quality Assurance Developer3$111,363+8%$93,182 – $122,398
Senior Product Manager3$83,658−50%$83,658 – $83,658
Design Quality Engineer3$95,6800%$86,871 – $103,002
Quality Engineer2$85,280−7%$85,280 – $85,280
Senior Systems Engineer2$78,478−38%$78,478 – $78,478
Battery SQA Engineer1$86,320–$86,320 – $86,320
IT Operation Manager1$115,066–$115,066 – $115,066
Active Directory Administrator1$82,659−25%$82,659 – $82,659
Manufacturing Quality Engineer1$112,091−11%$112,091 – $112,091
Lead Mechanical Engineer1$68,162−47%$68,162 – $68,162
Java Developer1$122,970+22%$122,970 – $122,970
IT Project Manager1$88,704−4%$88,704 – $88,704
Data Analyst1$92,914+6%$92,914 – $92,914
Mechanical Engineer1$91,104+1%$91,104 – $91,104
Regulatory Affairs Associate1$69,118+1%$69,118 – $69,118
Product Development Engineer1$91,520−17%$91,520 – $91,520
Senior Software Developer1$105,997−14%$105,997 – $105,997
Site Reliability Engineer1$117,645−3%$117,645 – $117,645
Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) Manager1$132,579–$132,579 – $132,579
Software Engineer1$135,000−2%$135,000 – $135,000
Solutions Architect1$61,000−55%$61,000 – $61,000
Tech Lead1$98,218−15%$98,218 – $98,218
Technical Lead1$104,832+10%$104,832 – $104,832
Technology Applications Engineer1$75,000+3%$75,000 – $75,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Warsaw, IN9$78,062$73,070 – $85,280
Frisco, TX3$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Gloucester, MA3$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Dublin, CA3$115,066$113,214 – $116,938
Austin, TX2$89,617$87,968 – $91,266
Raynham, MA2$100,714$95,909 – $105,518
Santa Clara, CA2$125,538$121,592 – $129,485
New York, NY2$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Chicago, IL1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Fremont, CA1$112,091$112,091 – $112,091
Clarksburg, MD1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Irving, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Houston, TX1$104,832$104,832 – $104,832
Palo Alto, CA1$132,579$132,579 – $132,579
Merrimack, NH1$122,970$122,970 – $122,970
Mansfield, TX1$88,704$88,704 – $88,704
Rochester, NY1$87,818$87,818 – $87,818
San Jose, CA1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
San Diego, NY1$87,818$87,818 – $87,818
Sylmar, CA1$69,118$69,118 – $69,118

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$68,640
202427$87,818
20259$95,680
20261$110,323

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$98,218
Level II35$87,818
Level III3$95,680

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs