H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Rsa Tech Group LLC H-1B salaries

Rsa Tech Group LLC filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,234 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$85,234
Middle half earn
$82,410 to $101,192
Top 10% earn over
$108,826
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer, Applications18$92,570−10%$82,056 – $101,192
Software Application Test Engineer6$85,0000%$83,852 – $85,000
ERP System Administrator5$80,288−5%$77,667 – $84,261
Software Support Engineer4$84,094−10%$84,094 – $84,094
Software Developer4$95,018−9%$91,042 – $98,499
Senior Data Analyst3$90,000−17%$90,000 – $91,987
Senior Software Developer3$105,000−15%$105,000 – $112,664
Data Engineer2$82,056−23%$82,056 – $82,056
System Engineer2$109,928+16%$103,542 – $116,314
Software Engineer2$107,905−22%$106,858 – $108,952
Software Data Engineer2$84,781−20%$84,781 – $84,781
Sr. Software Developer, Applications2$111,790−30%$110,308 – $113,272
Network Support Specialist2$67,558−14%$65,073 – $70,044
Data Scientists1$85,467−11%$85,467 – $85,467
IT Project Manager1$101,192+10%$101,192 – $101,192
Data Warehouse Engineer1$96,949−15%$96,949 – $96,949
Programmer Analyst1$101,254+14%$101,254 – $101,254
Network Engineer1$62,587−32%$62,587 – $62,587
ServiceNow Developer1$84,635−20%$84,635 – $84,635
QA Automation Engineer1$91,374+2%$91,374 – $91,374
Software Engineer - Applications1$82,056−46%$82,056 – $82,056
Software Developer III1$114,754−5%$114,754 – $114,754
Software Test Engineer1$85,000−6%$85,000 – $85,000
Systems Engineer II1$105,997−1%$105,997 – $105,997

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Little Elm, TX9$82,056$82,056 – $85,467
Frisco, TX5$85,000$82,056 – $101,192
Houston, TX5$84,261$82,056 – $85,000
Plano, TX4$113,162$105,748 – $120,328
Irving, TX3$82,056$72,322 – $86,715
Madison, WI3$96,000$93,000 – $99,345
Denton, TX3$84,094$73,340 – $84,094
Malvern, PA2$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
Farmington Hills, MI2$83,054$82,555 – $83,554
Leander, TX2$111,790$110,308 – $113,272
Mclean, VA2$109,928$103,542 – $116,314
Aubrey, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Audubon, PA1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Cincinnati, OH1$95,139$95,139 – $95,139
Chicago, IL1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Boston, MA1$78,686$78,686 – $78,686
Erie, PA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Fort Worth, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Fort Collins, CO1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

By year

20234$92,018
202436$85,234
202523$85,000
20263$62,587

By experience level

Level I26$84,094
Level II37$96,000
Level III3$120,328

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs