H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

RJ Systems Inc H-1B salaries

RJ Systems Inc filed 76 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,960 a year.

Median salary offered
$89,960
Middle half earn
$83,658 to $103,210
Top 10% earn over
$109,740
Certified filings
76

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer20$83,658$83,658 – $104,047
Software Developer7$89,960$89,960 – $95,576
Software Engineer6$87,797$82,997 – $89,960
Systems Engineer3$63,960$63,960 – $67,850
Salesforce Developer3$101,192$101,192 – $110,843
Cloud Data Engineer3$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
DevOps Engineer3$112,923$109,460 – $118,290
Senior QA Lead2$99,445$99,445 – $99,445
SAP Business Analyst2$85,592$85,592 – $85,592
Programmer Analyst I2$71,531$71,531 – $71,531
SAP TM Consultant2$100,724$99,824 – $101,624
Database Administrator2$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Power BI Engineer2$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Automation Engineer2$70,533$70,533 – $70,533
Build & Release Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
IT Project Manager1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
DotNet Developer1$71,531$71,531 – $71,531
Data Scientist1$119,933$119,933 – $119,933
DevOps Developer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Data Governance and Security Engineer1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Application Developer1$120,349$120,349 – $120,349
Business Analyst1$88,878$88,878 – $88,878
Computer System Validation Engineer1$105,560$105,560 – $105,560
SAP Hana Consultant1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
SAP Fi Consultant1$95,597$95,597 – $95,597
SAP BW HANA Developer1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
SAP BW Consultant1$131,602$131,602 – $131,602
Programmer Analyst1$71,531$71,531 – $71,531
SAP QA Lead1$90,314$90,314 – $90,314
Software QA Engineer1$82,181$82,181 – $82,181
Systems Data Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Boca Raton, FL16$87,942$78,817 – $89,960
Houston, TX12$90,616$71,531 – $103,210
Chicago, IL7$106,558$97,354 – $106,558
Dallas, TX6$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Frisco, TX4$99,289$92,581 – $107,728
Land O' Lakes, FL3$99,445$90,813 – $99,445
Plano, TX3$83,658$83,658 – $92,425
Celina, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $110,843
San Antonio, TX2$85,592$85,592 – $85,592
Katy, TX2$78,260$74,573 – $81,947
New York, NY2$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Conshohocken, PA2$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Minneapolis, MN2$82,118$82,118 – $82,118
Irving, TX2$84,562$84,110 – $85,015
Austin, TX1$119,933$119,933 – $119,933
Cuyahoga Falls, OH1$71,739$71,739 – $71,739
Farmers Branch, TX1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Fulshear, TX1$85,700$85,700 – $85,700
Malvern, PA1$131,602$131,602 – $131,602
New Hudson, MI1$120,349$120,349 – $120,349

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202317$89,960
202419$89,960
202536$88,514
20264$120,026

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II68$88,150
Level III7$119,558
Level IV1$120,494

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).