Computer System Validation Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Computer System Validation Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $90,646.
- Median salary offered
- $90,646
- Middle half earn
- $86,861 to $97,726
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,560
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Katalyst Healthcares & Life Sciences Inc. | 8 | $83,855 |
| Implify Inc | 5 | $91,894 |
| ND Global Consulting Services Inc. | 4 | $94,231 |
| Vastek Inc | 3 | $81,994 |
| RevereIT LLC | 2 | $109,200 |
| Unicon Pharma Inc | 2 | $89,398 |
| Kanap Systems LLC | 2 | $92,227 |
| Aldevron, LLC | 2 | $88,400 |
| Kuehne & Nagel Inc. | 1 | $95,000 |
| Kronsys, Inc. | 1 | $97,500 |
| Celere, Inc. | 1 | $84,240 |
| Intellectt, Inc. | 1 | $93,038 |
| PRN IT Corp | 1 | $111,072 |
| RJ Systems Inc | 1 | $105,560 |
| Nevonex IT Solutions Inc | 1 | $98,405 |
| MSR Technology Group LLC | 1 | $92,000 |
| Shoolin Inc | 1 | $88,109 |
| Schrill Technologies Inc | 1 | $105,560 |
| SSTech LLC | 1 | $88,462 |
| Squad Software, Inc. | 1 | $89,398 |
| V-Work Infotech Solutions Inc. | 1 | $104,728 |
| Vensit Corp | 1 | $74,048 |
| The Veritas Healthcare Solutions LLC | 1 | $66,726 |
| White Globe LLC | 1 | $100,000 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| South Plainfield, NJ | 8 | $83,855 |
| Coral Springs, FL | 3 | $95,000 |
| Fargo, ND | 2 | $88,400 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 2 | $105,560 |
| Raritan, NJ | 2 | $91,947 |
| Wilmington, OH | 2 | $100,000 |
| Athens, GA | 1 | $74,048 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $104,728 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $88,462 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $85,363 |
| College Station, TX | 1 | $75,109 |
| Branchburg, NJ | 1 | $89,398 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $99,091 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Bedford, NH | 1 | $88,005 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $111,072 |
| East Syracuse, NY | 1 | $87,360 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $93,038 |
| Devens, MA | 1 | $85,280 |
| Framingham, MA | 1 | $98,405 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $75,816 |
| Level II | 28 | $91,894 |
| Level III | 8 | $100,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $135,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $96,346 |
| 2024 | 15 | $88,400 |
| 2025 | 20 | $91,894 |
| 2026 | 5 | $95,000 |