DevOps Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for DevOps Developer roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $102,970.
- Median salary offered
- $102,970
- Middle half earn
- $98,134 to $124,264
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,147
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| IBM Corporation | 11 | $150,147 |
| Amicus Global IT, Inc. | 7 | $85,384 |
| Lilli Technology LLC | 3 | $98,904 |
| Stier Solutions Inc | 2 | $100,048 |
| The University of Virginia | 2 | $117,000 |
| Affirm Background Screening, Inc. | 1 | $75,920 |
| Altimetrik Corp. | 1 | $115,918 |
| Btree Solutions Inc | 1 | $122,699 |
| Erpmark, Inc. | 1 | $111,072 |
| eMaestro Technologies Inc | 1 | $103,000 |
| Digitaldhara LLC. | 1 | $80,000 |
| Can-Am Technologies, Inc | 1 | $98,155 |
| Iris Software, Inc | 1 | $102,690 |
| Knoviqitsolutions LLC. | 1 | $103,210 |
| IonIdea, Inc. | 1 | $98,550 |
| HCL Global Systems Inc | 1 | $102,939 |
| Mahaugha LLC | 1 | $126,090 |
| Logik.io Inc. | 1 | $105,000 |
| Muke Group, Inc. | 1 | $100,797 |
| Novamegha LLC | 1 | $126,090 |
| RJ Systems Inc | 1 | $123,656 |
| Physicians Mutual Insurance Company | 1 | $108,930 |
| Usr Systems LLC | 1 | $86,549 |
| VSB Tech Consulting Services LLC | 1 | $102,294 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Austin, TX | 5 | $150,147 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $98,904 |
| Charlottesville, VA | 2 | $117,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $126,090 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $79,926 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | $100,048 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $97,718 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $106,683 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $206,374 |
| East Hanover, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $94,890 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $105,000 |
| Ashland, WI | 1 | $75,920 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $103,000 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $98,072 |
| Magnolia, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $145,306 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $98,155 |
| New Berlin, WI | 1 | $75,525 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 9 | $85,384 |
| Level II | 27 | $103,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $108,930 |
| Level IV | 3 | $198,425 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | $98,904 |
| 2024 | 16 | $114,680 |
| 2025 | 12 | $100,641 |
| 2026 | 5 | $100,797 |