Rite Software Solutions & Services LLC H-1B salaries
Rite Software Solutions & Services LLC filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Rite Software Solutions & Services LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $92,000 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $180,000
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 7 | $110,000 | +6% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $95,500 | −31% |
| Technical Architect | 3 | $160,000 | +30% |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | +1% |
| Director of Technology | 3 | $180,000 | +9% |
| Market Research Analyst | 2 | $99,000 | +47% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $92,000 | +2% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $86,000 | −8% |
| Technology Lead | 2 | $71,531 | −35% |
| Associate Vice President - Supply Chain Management (AVP-SCM) | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Delivery Head | 1 | $180,000 | −2% |
| Data Scientist - AI/ML | 1 | $70,000 | −27% |
| Computer Systems Engineers | 1 | $71,531 | −7% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | +3% |
| Business Solution Architect | 1 | $140,000 | 0% |
| Business Operations Specialist | 1 | $85,301 | +21% |
| OCI Admin | 1 | $92,000 | – |
| Director - Oracle Delivery Services | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Principal Engineer | 1 | $172,000 | +1% |
| Oracle PPM Functional Consultant | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Oracle HCM Technical Consultant | 1 | $105,000 | −12% |
| Oracle HCM Functional Consultant | 1 | $120,000 | +2% |
| Oracle ERP Systems Manager | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $130,000 | +6% |
| Principal Enterprise Architect | 1 | $200,000 | +3% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $170,000 | +30% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 36 | $105,000 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $102,500 |
| Apex, NC | 2 | $95,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $160,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $172,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $107,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $71,531 |
| 2024 | 15 | $110,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | $132,500 |
| 2026 | 11 | $106,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 21 | $95,000 |
| Level III | 11 | $140,000 |
| Level IV | 8 | $165,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).