SQL Server DBA H-1B salaries
Employers filed 40 certified H-1B applications for SQL Server DBA roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $90,022.
- Median salary offered
- $90,022
- Middle half earn
- $82,472 to $97,299
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,840
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Cloud Act LLC | 4 | $117,302 |
| Kollasoft Inc | 4 | $88,690 |
| MSR Technology Group LLC | 3 | $111,500 |
| Technovision Inc. | 2 | $115,500 |
| S4Soft Inc | 2 | $90,022 |
| V-Soft Consulting Group, INC | 2 | $79,500 |
| Isha Tech Ltd | 2 | $82,493 |
| IntelliTide Corp. | 2 | $97,000 |
| Zreya Tech Inc | 2 | $75,629 |
| 3i INFOTECH INC. | 1 | $71,365 |
| Hallmark Global Technologies Inc | 1 | $75,000 |
| GSS Infotech CT, Inc | 1 | $92,000 |
| Galax-Esystems Corporation | 1 | $125,000 |
| ERP Analysts, Inc. | 1 | $90,022 |
| Dizer Corp | 1 | $80,208 |
| DataEdge Consulting, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 |
| Comprehensive Resources, Inc. | 1 | $93,226 |
| B2B Infosys, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 |
| Octagon IT LLC | 1 | $91,520 |
| M&R Consultants Corporation | 1 | $93,974 |
| IT Cats LLC | 1 | $162,240 |
| Keen Info Tek Inc | 1 | $84,427 |
| Tech Matrix Solutions LLC | 1 | $95,100 |
| Qrestik Technologies LLC | 1 | $70,000 |
| Tubman Technologies Inc. | 1 | $70,000 |
| XL Softek Inc. | 1 | $82,410 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Boston, MA | 4 | $117,302 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $111,500 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $90,022 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $96,678 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $82,493 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $67,500 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $107,511 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $75,629 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $115,500 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $82,410 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $84,427 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $80,208 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $95,100 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $70,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $94,000 |
| Old Bridge, NJ | 1 | $93,226 |
| North Attleboro, MA | 1 | $93,974 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $84,760 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $97,000 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $162,240 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $71,365 |
| Level II | 32 | $90,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $124,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $136,406 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $75,629 |
| 2024 | 14 | $90,022 |
| 2025 | 10 | $90,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $111,500 |