H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Lucid USA, Inc. H-1B salaries

Lucid USA, Inc. filed 1,614 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $148,481 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$148,481
Middle half earn
$125,840 to $170,255
Top 10% earn over
$197,391
Certified filings
1,614

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Sr. Global Supply Manager22$129,563–$125,840 – $133,211
Senior Manufacturing Engineer16$125,8400%$122,018 – $128,511
Senior Automation Engineer12$123,688+3%$120,757 – $137,592
Senior Software Engineer11$164,401+12%$155,128 – $181,272
Manufacturing Engineer10$108,971+18%$94,598 – $110,547
Staff Global Supply Manager9$172,224–$150,842 – $172,530
Sr Supplier Industrialization Engineer8$124,282−16%$116,880 – $133,910
Software Engineer8$142,966+4%$130,250 – $149,427
Sr. NPI Project Engineer8$118,660–$110,879 – $124,164
Sr. Software QA Engineer, Infotainment8$146,552–$140,358 – $156,356
Sr. Validation Engineer, ADAS Driving & Safety Features7$155,750–$148,002 – $158,048
Senior Technical Program Manager7$149,145−11%$144,144 – $182,291
Sr. Engineer, Exterior Trim7$130,374–$121,608 – $142,854
Staff Software Engineer6$209,184+15%$187,168 – $214,253
Automation Engineer6$78,532−17%$66,955 – $90,109
Sr. Engineer, Interiors6$146,754–$130,312 – $150,654
Staff Supplier Industrialization Engineer6$151,924−14%$137,457 – $155,906
Manager, Manufacturing Engineering5$136,685−10%$125,840 – $150,966
Sr. Cost Engineer5$125,000−4%$123,157 – $130,555
Manager, Software Engineering5$200,907+12%$200,304 – $200,907
Sr. Engineer, Body Controls5$150,654–$145,732 – $159,224
Sr. Digital Modeler5$160,000–$129,771 – $171,600
Global Supply Manager5$87,984−39%$86,674 – $112,091
Systems Engineer - Controls5$118,810+8%$118,810 – $118,810
Senior Android Software Engineer5$174,203−2%$166,404 – $177,916
Technical Specialist, Diagnostic Controls4$160,077–$156,485 – $163,645
Senior DevOps Engineer4$138,486+3%$131,705 – $143,596
Staff Engineer, Advanced Product Quality4$155,750–$147,602 – $157,570
Sr. Technical Program Manager, Infotainment4$183,904–$181,360 – $193,620
Engineer, Automation4$141,780+23%$133,125 – $146,603
Staff Engineer, Development Verification4$164,310–$160,139 – $172,505
Production Control Planning Engineer4$98,290–$90,808 – $105,498
Sr. Engineer, Power Electronics Firmware4$168,529–$166,275 – $173,981
Sr. Software Engineer, Cloud Microservices4$166,012–$164,624 – $170,043
Staff Manufacturing Engineer4$155,750−1%$148,272 – $157,570
Sr. Dimensional Control Engineer4$110,204–$103,256 – $115,876
Embedded Software Engineer, Platform Software4$140,616–$137,126 – $144,156
Sr. SDET, Validation4$168,630–$153,062 – $175,029
NPI Project Engineer II4$97,364–$91,467 – $104,213
Sr. Engineer, Body Structures4$142,854–$142,854 – $150,930
Sr. Mechanical Engineer, Drive Unit4$133,276–$114,302 – $152,990
Senior Electrical Engineer3$151,694+17%$150,638 – $159,473
Sr. Embedded Software Engineer - ADAS/AD3$132,350–$126,380 – $154,886
Engineer, Closures Structures3$118,810–$110,220 – $118,810
Sr. Engineer, Advanced Product Quality3$137,301–$135,606 – $146,526
Sr. Engineer, Automotive Software Test and Validation3$133,515–$133,515 – $134,628
Sr. Engineer, Automotive SW Test and Validation3$138,244–$136,992 – $149,160
Engineer, AI and Automation3$130,000–$121,150 – $137,200
Sr. Engineer, Battery Cell Engineering3$167,200–$166,100 – $171,600
Sr. Engineer, Battery Software QA3$175,656–$159,255 – $190,678

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Newark, CA1,211$160,077$138,466 – $177,423
Casa Grande, AZ268$118,477$105,039 – $132,250
Southfield, MI75$121,326$114,171 – $126,370
Phoenix, AZ29$122,304$108,014 – $128,877
Tempe, AZ7$125,840$106,554 – $125,913
Seattle, WA6$145,918$136,983 – $188,504
Coolidge, AZ4$124,322$121,077 – $125,840
Chandler, AZ2$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
Arizona, AZ1$145,142$145,142 – $145,142
Byron Center, MI1$119,205$119,205 – $119,205
Irvine, CA1$143,000$143,000 – $143,000
Hillsboro, OR1$138,320$138,320 – $138,320
Novi, MI1$179,000$179,000 – $179,000
Newrk, CA1$160,077$160,077 – $160,077
Neward, CA1$142,854$142,854 – $142,854
Mckinney, TX1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
San Diego, CA1$184,974$184,974 – $184,974
Southfiled, MI1$119,954$119,954 – $119,954
Suwanee, GA1$135,762$135,762 – $135,762
Ypsilanti, MI1$130,374$130,374 – $130,374

By year

2023109$155,259
2024538$155,130
2025612$142,854
2026355$145,330

By experience level

Level I37$101,629
Level II321$126,131
Level III478$149,225
Level IV527$163,030

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs