H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Indu LLC H-1B salaries

Indu LLC filed 72 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$85,000
Middle half earn
$75,575 to $101,100
Top 10% earn over
$106,900
Certified filings
72

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer10$83,400−20%$81,750 – $100,375
Systems Engineer10$75,200−20%$75,200 – $77,875
Information Security Analyst9$101,500−2%$101,000 – $104,100
Systems Administrator5$86,100−1%$84,700 – $86,100
Unix/Linux Service Engineer II3$85,300–$85,300 – $86,700
Information Security Analysts3$79,700−19%$79,700 – $79,700
Network Consultant2$90,200−4%$88,600 – $91,800
SAP Consultant2$77,450−25%$75,975 – $78,925
Data Engineer2$94,900−10%$87,900 – $101,900
Data Analyst2$114,795+31%$114,795 – $114,795
Azure .Net Developer1$79,000−11%$79,000 – $79,000
AWS Solution Architect1$75,200−15%$75,200 – $75,200
ForgeRock Developer1$83,500−11%$83,500 – $83,500
Database Administrator1$70,000−22%$70,000 – $70,000
IAM Developer1$101,400−1%$101,400 – $101,400
IAM Consultant1$105,300+11%$105,300 – $105,300
Computer Network Architect1$110,900−4%$110,900 – $110,900
BI Analyst1$69,300−24%$69,300 – $69,300
SAP ABAP Consultant1$75,500−29%$75,500 – $75,500
Salesforce CRM Developer1$82,000−22%$82,000 – $82,000
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$105,000+22%$105,000 – $105,000
Network and Computer Systems Administrators1$67,300−23%$67,300 – $67,300
Senior Network Consultant1$88,500−10%$88,500 – $88,500
SAP MM Consultant1$99,985−1%$99,985 – $99,985
Senior Consultant1$127,500+1%$127,500 – $127,500
SAP SuccessFactors Consultant1$70,100−36%$70,100 – $70,100
Software Engineer1$96,000−30%$96,000 – $96,000
Software Developers1$75,600−29%$75,600 – $75,600
Senior Software Engineer1$74,900−49%$74,900 – $74,900
System Administrator1$83,000−4%$83,000 – $83,000
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$86,000−10%$86,000 – $86,000
Technical Project Manager1$104,000−5%$104,000 – $104,000
Technical Support Engineer1$75,200−27%$75,200 – $75,200
UI/UX Designer1$95,000+9%$95,000 – $95,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Duluth, GA36$79,700$75,200 – $86,700
Alpharetta, GA3$114,795$109,398 – $114,795
Plano, TX3$93,400$90,200 – $100,200
Bradenton, FL2$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Farmington Hills, MI2$85,300$85,300 – $85,300
Irving, TX2$87,100$78,600 – $95,600
Erie, PA2$83,400$82,300 – $84,500
Edison, NJ2$79,700$79,100 – $80,300
Austin, TX1$75,600$75,600 – $75,600
Arden Hills, MN1$88,100$88,100 – $88,100
Alexandria, VA1$101,400$101,400 – $101,400
Baltimore, MD1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Eden Prairie, MN1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Cumming, GA1$127,500$127,500 – $127,500
Cedar Park, TX1$104,600$104,600 – $104,600
Chicago, IL1$99,985$99,985 – $99,985
Hayward, CA1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Mason, OH1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Omaha, NE1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Fairfax, VA1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406

By year

20233$97,406
202452$80,650
202515$96,000
20262$114,795

By experience level

Level I24$79,700
Level II43$87,000
Level III5$114,795

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs