Information Security Analysts H-1B salaries
Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Information Security Analysts roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $97,895. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Information Security Analysts with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $97,895
- Middle half earn
- $79,775 to $115,850
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,954
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| LTIMindtree Limited | 10 | $106,995 | +9% |
| Skilltune Technologies Inc | 4 | $106,350 | +9% |
| Indu LLC | 3 | $79,700 | −19% |
| Aloft Technologies LLC | 2 | $132,954 | +36% |
| The Northern Trust Company | 2 | $128,735 | +32% |
| Globalinfotech LLC | 2 | $92,000 | −6% |
| Active Telephones Inc. | 2 | $104,000 | +6% |
| Voltex Technologies, Inc | 2 | $77,450 | −21% |
| Alabbassi PLLC | 1 | $76,960 | −21% |
| Cambay Consulting LLC | 1 | $97,344 | −1% |
| AVEnterprise, Inc | 1 | $79,100 | −19% |
| Antratech Inc | 1 | $79,622 | −19% |
| Anchor Labs Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | +43% |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 1 | $107,500 | +10% |
| Amazon.com Services LLC | 1 | $172,600 | +76% |
| Clearlite Inc | 1 | $85,800 | −12% |
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 1 | $129,000 | +32% |
| ITVision360, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | −8% |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 1 | $75,234 | −23% |
| Covetus, LLC | 1 | $85,000 | −13% |
| Dalya Alabbassi | 1 | $76,960 | −21% |
| Nixon Technologies LLC | 1 | $71,906 | −27% |
| Millennium Softtech Inc | 1 | $92,726 | −5% |
| Nrich Enterprise Solutions LLC | 1 | $101,500 | +4% |
| Unique Comp, Inc. | 1 | $89,898 | −8% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Austin, TX | 4 | $106,350 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $76,960 |
| Duluth, GA | 3 | $79,700 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $106,995 |
| Conyers, GA | 2 | $79,711 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $132,954 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $93,845 |
| Westland, MI | 2 | $92,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $101,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $122,470 |
| Decatur, GA | 1 | $75,100 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $92,726 |
| Connecticut, CT | 1 | $104,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $132,288 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $135,000 |
| Hopkinton, MA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $115,500 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,995 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $89,898 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $79,100 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 17 | $79,700 |
| Level II | 18 | $103,285 |
| Level III | 8 | $132,954 |
| Level IV | 1 | $137,900 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $88,379 |
| 2024 | 24 | $92,900 |
| 2025 | 10 | $111,985 |
| 2026 | 8 | $106,995 |