H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Independent Health Association, Inc. H-1B salaries

Independent Health Association, Inc. filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,951 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$127,951
Middle half earn
$115,778 to $143,169
Top 10% earn over
$150,384
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Application Developer Senior5$120,496+5%$120,496 – $125,000
Data Management Developer-Senior5$125,446–$125,000 – $126,419
Solution Architect - Lead3$146,600–$143,638 – $146,600
Solution Architect3$127,439−2%$127,439 – $128,618
Integration Developer - Associate2$112,182–$111,259 – $113,104
EQA Information Strategy Analyst-Senior2$102,500–$101,250 – $103,750
Business Intelligence Developer2$109,041+4%$109,041 – $109,041
Web Architect2$148,260+16%$147,164 – $149,356
Integration Developer - Senior2$122,678–$118,118 – $127,239
Senior ETL Support Engineer2$136,246–$136,246 – $136,246
Enterprise QA Automation Analyst-Senior1$100,120–$100,120 – $100,120
Application Administrator Lead1$146,651+14%$146,651 – $146,651
Application Administrator Senior1$114,206+5%$114,206 – $114,206
e-Commerce Analyst - Intermediate1$95,555–$95,555 – $95,555
Data Architect - Senior1$139,650+21%$139,650 – $139,650
Enterprise Quality Assurance Lead1$121,098–$121,098 – $121,098
Manager-Quality Measurement & Improvement Analytics1$149,784–$149,784 – $149,784
Manager - Integration Delivery1$160,000+8%$160,000 – $160,000
Manager – Enterprise System Administration1$154,844–$154,844 – $154,844
Integration Architect1$139,180+1%$139,180 – $139,180
.Net Developer-Lead1$139,465–$139,465 – $139,465
Solution Architect Tibco – Lead1$154,125–$154,125 – $154,125
Support Engineer - Lead1$144,000–$144,000 – $144,000
Web Architect - Senior1$155,688–$155,688 – $155,688

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Buffalo, NY28$127,439$118,924 – $139,298
Mckinney, TX3$146,069$142,767 – $148,260
Williamsville, NY2$146,600$146,600 – $146,600
Spring, TX2$109,041$109,041 – $109,041
Argyle, TX1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Charlotte, NC1$155,688$155,688 – $155,688
Katy, TX1$100,120$100,120 – $100,120
Mount Pleasant, SC1$154,844$154,844 – $154,844
Leonardtown, MD1$138,694$138,694 – $138,694
Orlando, FL1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Naperville, IL1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000

By year

20237$125,000
202413$120,496
202516$134,023
20266$134,246

By experience level

Level II9$114,027
Level III24$125,932
Level IV9$146,600

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs