Duck Creek Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Duck Creek Technologies LLC filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $140,620 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Duck Creek Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $140,620
- Middle half earn
- $127,975 to $158,600
- Top 10% earn over
- $174,214
- Certified filings
- 67
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Sr. Software Solutions Engineer | 11 | $125,000 | – |
| Sr. Software Configuration Specialist | 9 | $120,000 | – |
| Software Solutions Engineering Lead | 7 | $135,430 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $156,480 | +6% |
| Application Architect | 4 | $142,015 | +9% |
| Lead Application Architect | 4 | $155,765 | +1% |
| Lead Technical Architect | 3 | $187,600 | +28% |
| Sr. Manager, Software Configuration | 3 | $139,880 | – |
| Solution Architect - Lead | 2 | $162,975 | +11% |
| Customer Success Engineer | 2 | $151,440 | +17% |
| Software Configuration Lead | 2 | $145,770 | – |
| Senior Manager, Customer Success Engineer | 2 | $169,600 | – |
| Senior Database Services Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Lead Business Architect | 1 | $151,450 | +19% |
| Director, Engineering | 1 | $187,150 | −12% |
| Business Intelligence Developer II | 1 | $137,920 | +37% |
| Director, Software Configuration | 1 | $186,170 | – |
| Director, Software Solutions Engineering | 1 | $185,790 | – |
| Sr. Software Solution Engineer | 1 | $137,990 | – |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $153,000 | −8% |
| Sr. Manager, Database Service Engineer | 1 | $133,580 | – |
| Senior Manager, Software Solutions Engineering | 1 | $158,800 | – |
| Software Solutions Engineer III | 1 | $110,656 | – |
| Software Configuration Specialist III | 1 | $83,900 | – |
| Solution Support Engineering, Sr. Manager | 1 | $158,650 | – |
| Solutions Support Engineer, Sr. Manager. | 1 | $174,700 | – |
Where they work
| Columbia, SC | 23 | $128,190 |
| Bloomington, IL | 4 | $125,520 |
| Lexington, SC | 4 | $138,210 |
| Warren, NJ | 3 | $187,600 |
| Hillsborough, NJ | 2 | $173,890 |
| Quincy, MA | 2 | $152,300 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $151,775 |
| Bridgewater Twp, NJ | 2 | $179,120 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $155,940 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Everett, MA | 1 | $137,920 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $156,640 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $133,580 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $158,800 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $187,150 |
| Ashland, MA | 1 | $147,846 |
| Indian Land, SC | 1 | $145,230 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $131,070 |
| Franklin, MA | 1 | $174,700 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $186,170 |
By year
| 2023 | 11 | $131,070 |
| 2024 | 23 | $135,430 |
| 2025 | 26 | $146,515 |
| 2026 | 7 | $158,650 |
By experience level
| Level II | 1 | $83,900 |
| Level III | 19 | $125,000 |
| Level IV | 47 | $151,450 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).