Freyr,Inc. H-1B salaries
Freyr,Inc. filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,605 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Freyr,Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,605
- Middle half earn
- $71,280 to $118,248
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,866
- Certified filings
- 65
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Regulatory Affairs Analyst | 24 | $74,250 | – |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 6 | $75,504 | −4% |
| Manager, Regulatory Operations | 4 | $112,855 | −2% |
| Delivery Manager | 3 | $110,550 | −17% |
| IT Infrastructure Project Manager | 3 | $70,011 | −38% |
| Regulatory Affairs Manager | 3 | $120,806 | −2% |
| Regulatory Software QA | 2 | $159,838 | – |
| Regulatory Affairs Labelling Lead | 2 | $71,573 | – |
| Team Lead-Regulatory Affairs Analyst | 2 | $92,661 | – |
| Director, Client Services | 2 | $136,406 | −17% |
| Project Management Specialist | 2 | $112,000 | +33% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $89,118 | 0% |
| Account Manager - Healthcare & Lifesciences | 1 | $118,248 | – |
| Associate Director | 1 | $125,258 | −19% |
| Chief Information Security Officer | 1 | $201,880 | −24% |
| Business Analyst-Regulatory Affairs | 1 | $61,131 | – |
| Associate Director, Regulatory Affairs | 1 | $125,258 | −28% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $125,000 | +25% |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialists | 1 | $70,720 | −6% |
| Regulatory Software QA Manager | 1 | $155,636 | – |
| Technical Project Lead | 1 | $105,061 | −8% |
| Vice President - Strategic Account Management | 1 | $118,248 | – |
Where they work
| Princeton, NJ | 10 | $111,654 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 7 | $80,600 |
| Apex, NC | 3 | $110,550 |
| Auburn, GA | 3 | $125,000 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $60,258 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 3 | $155,636 |
| Claymont, DE | 2 | $72,680 |
| Brownsburg, IN | 2 | $73,140 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $70,011 |
| Mason, OH | 2 | $110,000 |
| Maple Grove, MN | 2 | $127,639 |
| York, PA | 2 | $73,238 |
| Melissa, TX | 2 | $64,771 |
| Leesburg, VA | 2 | $112,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $69,972 |
| Elkhart, IN | 1 | $68,250 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $63,669 |
| Lawrence, NJ | 1 | $85,322 |
| Lansdale, PA | 1 | $125,258 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $139,568 |
| 2024 | 30 | $87,661 |
| 2025 | 21 | $110,550 |
| 2026 | 11 | $80,600 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $96,576 |
| Level II | 47 | $80,600 |
| Level III | 1 | $85,322 |
| Level IV | 9 | $125,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).