Finsoft Consultants, Inc. H-1B salaries
Finsoft Consultants, Inc. filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Sep 2025. Half of them paid more than $109,300 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Finsoft Consultants, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,300
- Middle half earn
- $91,025 to $120,640
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,700
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 13 | $115,918 | +11% |
| Network Engineer | 4 | $85,100 | −8% |
| Enterprise Architect | 3 | $113,000 | −25% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 2 | $101,920 | −22% |
| Network Engineer “ Storage and Backup | 2 | $102,960 | – |
| Test Engineer | 2 | $99,549 | −1% |
| Financial Reports Data Engineer / Technical Auditor | 1 | $123,700 | – |
| Financial Reports Data Engineer | 1 | $123,700 | – |
| Consultant / Development Database Administrator | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $112,000 | +20% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $66,200 | −30% |
| Release / Defect Management Manager | 1 | $82,800 | – |
| Operations Lead (Test Lead) | 1 | $103,500 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $90,100 | −2% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $121,500 | −18% |
| SAP Analyst / Admin | 1 | $114,400 | – |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $120,640 | −5% |
| Sr. Specialized Developer | 1 | $102,700 | – |
| Software Developer (Mainframe) | 1 | $93,800 | −8% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $123,700 | −10% |
| Tech Lead | 1 | $108,000 | −6% |
| Technical Auditor | 1 | $123,700 | – |
Where they work
| New York, NY | 12 | $117,959 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $100,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $120,640 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $104,650 |
| Vernon Hills, IL | 2 | $101,920 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $109,300 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $89,100 |
| Corte Madera, CA | 2 | $161,700 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $83,200 |
| Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | $93,800 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $103,500 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $108,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $86,050 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $121,500 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $80,288 |
| Evansville, IN | 1 | $82,800 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Kendall Park, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $114,400 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $102,939 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | 17 | $114,400 |
| 2025 | 24 | $109,300 |
By experience level
| Level II | 38 | $107,950 |
| Level III | 2 | $114,000 |
| Level IV | 2 | $120,640 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).