Tekgence, Inc. H-1B salaries
Tekgence, Inc. filed 89 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tekgence, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $100,000 to $124,800
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,674
- Certified filings
- 89
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| DevOps Engineer | 6 | $117,500 | +14% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $114,350 | +10% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 5 | $85,030 | −6% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $113,000 | +7% |
| Network Engineer | 4 | $104,967 | +13% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $100,000 | −27% |
| Python Developer | 2 | $88,670 | −12% |
| Senior IT Analyst | 2 | $101,000 | −22% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 2 | $128,000 | +27% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $109,642 | +8% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $112,622 | +7% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $101,750 | +1% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $160,805 | +54% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $108,500 | +24% |
| Cloud Operations Engineer | 1 | $98,197 | −5% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | +3% |
| Developer | 1 | $106,080 | +24% |
| DevOps Systems Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | +10% |
| Enterprise Architect | 1 | $76,000 | −49% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $92,500 | −10% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $105,560 | +17% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $112,382 | +18% |
| Aws/Azure Cloud Engineer | 1 | $134,971 | – |
| Build and Release Engineer | 1 | $99,000 | −11% |
| BSA/Scrum Master | 1 | $106,000 | – |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $113,000 | −3% |
| Applications Software Developer | 1 | $112,500 | 0% |
| Automation Architect | 1 | $187,200 | +56% |
| Actimize Lead | 1 | $145,600 | – |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $102,000 | +1% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $74,027 | −20% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $120,000 | +20% |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | +8% |
| Hardware Testing Engineer | 1 | $94,162 | 0% |
| IBM Sterling Commerce OMS Consultant | 1 | $130,707 | – |
| Go Developer | 1 | $145,600 | – |
| Full Stack .NET Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +1% |
| PLM Developer | 1 | $102,000 | 0% |
| Oic Developer | 1 | $100,797 | −5% |
| Mid-level MuleSoft Developer | 1 | $126,900 | – |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $103,000 | +16% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $100,000 | −37% |
| .Net Core Developer | 1 | $101,200 | −5% |
| MicroStrategy Engineer | 1 | $134,000 | – |
| Mid-Level Java, MuleSoft Developer | 1 | $126,900 | – |
| Security Consultant L3 | 1 | $98,000 | – |
| SAN Storage Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| QA Automation Engineer II | 1 | $126,000 | 0% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $128,400 | −6% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $116,938 | −10% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Pittsburgh, PA | 7 | $98,197 |
| Charlotte, NC | 6 | $98,500 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $110,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 4 | $140,100 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $122,400 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $90,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $99,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $101,200 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $126,900 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $95,500 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $129,000 |
| The Colony, TX | 2 | $106,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $99,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $129,000 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $107,100 |
| Erie, PA | 2 | $101,000 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 2 | $130,650 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $103,000 |
| Argyle, TX | 1 | $134,971 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | 26 | $106,000 |
| 2025 | 28 | $112,750 |
| 2026 | 28 | $105,820 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $94,162 |
| Level II | 47 | $102,086 |
| Level III | 31 | $112,382 |
| Level IV | 10 | $145,300 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).