Ramsai Software Solutions INC H-1B salaries
Ramsai Software Solutions INC filed 124 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,365 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ramsai Software Solutions INC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $110,365
- Middle half earn
- $102,627 to $122,699
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,090
- Certified filings
- 124
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Consultant | 89 | $110,947 | +4% |
| Software Developer | 19 | $110,365 | +6% |
| Technical Recruiter | 2 | $74,090 | +1% |
| Management Analyst | 2 | $92,176 | +8% |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $130,853 | +46% |
| Database Admin | 2 | $99,289 | +14% |
| IT Technical Recruiter | 1 | $83,200 | +21% |
| Enterprise Architect | 1 | $132,267 | −12% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $99,195 | −4% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $93,538 | −12% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $82,846 | −13% |
| Salesforce Technical Product Owner | 1 | $91,374 | −1% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $99,840 | +8% |
| Software Consultant (Business Analyst) | 1 | $74,838 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mclean, VA | 14 | $122,699 |
| Plano, TX | 7 | $105,997 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 6 | $112,986 |
| Mountain View, CA | 5 | $130,853 |
| Foster City, CA | 4 | $108,940 |
| Denton, TX | 4 | $101,192 |
| Fairfax, VA | 3 | $74,090 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $96,574 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $107,890 |
| Reno, NV | 3 | $110,219 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $123,656 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 3 | $110,365 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $112,424 |
| Columbia, MD | 2 | $119,840 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $112,674 |
| North Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $110,802 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $116,730 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $131,997 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 2 | $103,126 |
| Sunrise, FL | 2 | $110,947 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 45 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 45 | $112,986 |
| 2026 | 30 | $110,219 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 116 | $110,219 |
| Level III | 3 | $125,653 |
| Level IV | 2 | $152,131 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).