Conga Corporation H-1B salaries
Conga Corporation filed 53 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $163,200 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Conga Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $163,200
- Middle half earn
- $146,002 to $179,712
- Top 10% earn over
- $202,662
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Technical Lead | 4 | $158,601 | +67% |
| Senior Software Engineer - DevOps | 3 | $155,605 | +9% |
| Sr. Solution Architect, PS | 3 | $174,615 | – |
| Customer Solution Owner II | 2 | $163,200 | 0% |
| Associate Principal Solution Architect, AMS | 2 | $183,381 | – |
| Customer Solution Owner I | 2 | $138,850 | −1% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $152,640 | +4% |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 2 | $197,285 | +10% |
| Director, IT | 2 | $199,106 | +9% |
| Lead Sales Engineer | 2 | $155,000 | +3% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $174,991 | +6% |
| Director, Product Management | 1 | $216,231 | +5% |
| Lead Customer Support Engineer | 1 | $129,336 | 0% |
| Principal Software Engineer, Technical Support | 1 | $168,714 | 0% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $145,307 | +6% |
| Sr. Director, AMS | 1 | $232,000 | – |
| Senior Engagement Manager | 1 | $179,962 | +2% |
| Senior Manager, Product Development | 1 | $176,285 | +14% |
| Principal Solution Architect, AMS | 1 | $197,463 | – |
| Principal Technical Architect “ Innovation Lead | 1 | $184,538 | – |
| Scientist II | 1 | $150,000 | +50% |
| Senior Cloud Operations Engineer | 1 | $146,002 | +9% |
| Senior Scientist | 1 | $166,036 | +38% |
| Senior Sales Operations System Analyst | 1 | $102,274 | – |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $158,920 | −4% |
| Senior Manager, Science | 1 | $211,000 | 0% |
| Site Reliability Engineer II | 1 | $118,014 | −13% |
| Software Architect | 1 | $264,514 | +100% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $110,000 | −15% |
| Sr. Technical Architect, AMS | 1 | $179,712 | – |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $134,328 | +3% |
| Staff Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $135,741 | 0% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $139,443 | −23% |
| Staff Salesforce Developer | 1 | $169,662 | −8% |
| Staff Software Engineer, DevOps | 1 | $168,675 | −7% |
| Technical Architect, PS | 1 | $164,300 | – |
| Technical Consultant | 1 | $82,165 | −24% |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $160,700 | −4% |
Where they work
| Broomfield, CO | 13 | $164,300 |
| Houston, TX | 12 | $160,420 |
| San Ramon, CA | 5 | $184,782 |
| Superior, CO | 3 | $179,188 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $163,200 |
| San Mateo, CA | 2 | $194,581 |
| Erie, CO | 2 | $139,814 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $232,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $137,100 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 1 | $140,500 |
| Lafayette, CO | 1 | $179,962 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $146,002 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $218,170 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $133,540 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $168,675 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $158,202 |
| Richmond, TX | 1 | $129,336 |
| Springfield, IL | 1 | $156,000 |
| Stroudsburg, PA | 1 | $160,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 12 | $162,732 |
| 2025 | 10 | $186,056 |
| 2026 | 31 | $160,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $82,165 |
| Level II | 13 | $156,750 |
| Level III | 14 | $159,600 |
| Level IV | 20 | $166,938 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).