H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior Engagement Manager H-1B salaries

Employers filed 71 certified H-1B applications for Senior Engagement Manager roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $177,210.

Median salary offered
$177,210
Middle half earn
$159,487 to $190,100
Top 10% earn over
$215,000
Certified filings
71

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
ExlService.com, LLC25$180,000$173,277 – $189,637
Amazon Web Services, Inc.18$179,194$163,900 – $195,800
Quantiphi, Inc.7$146,700$141,958 – $167,000
Standish Management US, LLC2$176,373$174,060 – $178,686
Syneos Health, LLC2$251,000$246,500 – $255,500
TEKsystems Global Services, LLC2$157,095$156,210 – $157,980
Infogain Technologies, Inc.2$121,742$121,742 – $121,742
Workday, Inc.2$146,644$142,372 – $150,917
Akamai Technologies, Inc.1$179,425$179,425 – $179,425
Amagi Corporation1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Conga Corporation1$179,962$179,962 – $179,962
Maplebear Inc.1$235,000$235,000 – $235,000
Kepler Cannon LLC1$241,925$241,925 – $241,925
Glic Tech North America LLC1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Dataiku Inc.1$160,650$160,650 – $160,650
Atlassian US, Inc.1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Sim Infotech, Inc.1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Overjet, Inc.1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Salesforce, Inc.1$190,800$190,800 – $190,800

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY16$175,781$159,285 – $185,250
Jersey City, NJ13$182,976$173,277 – $190,200
Dallas, TX4$161,096$159,134 – $166,072
San Diego, CA2$196,160$190,391 – $201,930
Foster City, CA2$203,114$196,375 – $209,852
Lake Forest, IL2$121,742$121,742 – $121,742
Princeton, NJ2$137,300$137,300 – $137,300
Plano, TX2$163,900$163,900 – $163,900
Boston, MA2$182,294$180,940 – $183,647
Wheaton, IL2$195,800$195,800 – $195,800
South Windsor, CT2$177,210$177,210 – $177,210
Atlanta, GA1$172,500$172,500 – $172,500
Detroit, MI1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Dorchester, MA1$176,610$176,610 – $176,610
Cambridge, MA1$179,425$179,425 – $179,425
Austin, TX1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Aurora, IL1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Mansfield, TX1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Lafayette, CO1$179,962$179,962 – $179,962
Franklin, TN1$155,324$155,324 – $155,324

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II7$176,610
Level III25$173,277
Level IV29$175,781

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$159,612
202421$178,800
202526$180,500
202618$174,524