Comprobase Inc H-1B salaries
Comprobase Inc filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Comprobase Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $99,538 to $113,474
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,192
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workday Integration Developer | 4 | $106,288 | −3% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $114,026 | −17% |
| Business System Analyst | 2 | $100,142 | +5% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $114,972 | +11% |
| SAP SD Solution Architect | 2 | $109,533 | – |
| Computer System Analyst | 2 | $92,851 | −2% |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 2 | $96,200 | −8% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $92,518 | −10% |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $105,620 | +19% |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $103,938 | −10% |
| AIX Systems Administrator | 1 | $67,000 | – |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $114,442 | +10% |
| Full Stack Software Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +13% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +11% |
| IT Senior Systems Architect | 1 | $103,938 | – |
| Design Engineer | 1 | $83,013 | −7% |
| Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +33% |
| Coupa Functional Consultant | 1 | $100,069 | – |
| Consultant -Package Implementation | 1 | $103,938 | – |
| PeopleSoft System Administrator | 1 | $105,102 | – |
| Peoplesoft Technical Developer | 1 | $106,558 | −7% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $105,914 | +14% |
| PeopleSoft Administrator | 1 | $77,584 | −29% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $100,069 | −8% |
| RF Network Engineer | 1 | $99,008 | +11% |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 1 | $114,026 | +7% |
| SAP ISU Principle Consultant | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| Software Architect | 1 | $112,923 | −15% |
| Sr. Workday Integration Developer | 1 | $140,000 | +7% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −18% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $82,659 | −12% |
| Technical Manager | 1 | $107,994 | −8% |
| Workday Consultant | 1 | $112,923 | +10% |
| Workday Developer | 1 | $108,077 | 0% |
| Workday Functional Consultant Developer | 1 | $91,562 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Sterling, VA | 11 | $114,026 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $100,058 |
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | $110,458 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $106,579 |
| Glendale Heights, IL | 2 | $92,830 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $94,130 |
| Thonotosassa, FL | 2 | $105,620 |
| South Jordan, UT | 2 | $92,518 |
| Tucson, AZ | 2 | $96,200 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $83,325 |
| Great Falls, VA | 1 | $84,344 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $99,008 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 1 | $83,013 |
| Morristown, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $67,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $114,026 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26 | $105,956 |
| 2025 | 11 | $99,008 |
| 2026 | 10 | $106,839 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $84,822 |
| Level II | 40 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 5 | $108,846 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).