H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

C4i Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries

C4i Technologies Inc. filed 90 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,500 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$103,500
Middle half earn
$95,125 to $116,234
Top 10% earn over
$143,185
Certified filings
90

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer40$106,000−23%$96,625 – $122,125
Software Developer24$102,500−1%$100,000 – $107,000
Business Analyst4$98,650+10%$86,775 – $114,312
Quality Analyst4$81,000−7%$78,750 – $83,500
Data Analyst4$93,775+7%$89,422 – $100,786
Chief Technical Officer3$178,050+8%$162,125 – $194,005
Data Scientist2$103,000−13%$103,000 – $103,000
Cyber Security Analyst2$86,663−7%$81,426 – $91,900
Computer Systems Engineer2$175,000+111%$175,000 – $175,000
IT Project Manager1$120,000+30%$120,000 – $120,000
Project Manager1$80,000−22%$80,000 – $80,000
Programmer Analyst1$114,000+29%$114,000 – $114,000
Product Quality Engineer (Workday HCM)1$92,000–$92,000 – $92,000
Regulatory Affairs Specialist1$77,000−2%$77,000 – $77,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Katy, TX14$103,500$100,000 – $105,375
Coppell, TX8$124,000$110,250 – $140,500
Cincinnati, OH4$109,000$100,000 – $117,750
Austin, TX4$142,000$103,750 – $175,000
Brookshire, TX3$109,100$98,650 – $119,525
Miami, FL3$120,200$108,850 – $131,525
Henrico, VA3$131,300$119,400 – $143,150
Annapolis, MD3$122,100$118,550 – $122,100
Lewis Center, OH3$178,050$162,125 – $194,005
Tomball, TX2$86,663$81,426 – $91,900
Centennial, CO2$95,500$95,500 – $95,500
Richmond, VA2$93,750$86,875 – $100,625
Leander, TX2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Las Vegas, NV2$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Fort Mill, SC2$93,500$84,000 – $103,000
Fremont, CA2$99,091$90,314 – $107,868
Plano, TX2$104,000$103,000 – $105,000
Mckinney, TX2$92,025$92,012 – $92,038
Minneapolis, MN2$102,000$101,000 – $103,000
Philadelphia, PA2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

By year

20238$100,050
202429$103,000
202520$98,000
202633$120,200

By experience level

Level I2$78,863
Level II70$101,960
Level III11$131,300
Level IV7$155,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs