H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mahaugha LLC H-1B salaries

Mahaugha LLC filed 262 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,866 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,866
Middle half earn
$89,253 to $114,754
Top 10% earn over
$131,568
Certified filings
262

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer126$104,530+1%$89,752 – $115,918
Software Engineer20$88,816−36%$76,648 – $97,962
Data Engineer15$106,1420%$94,110 – $118,893
SAP Consultant9$89,128−14%$83,866 – $89,253
Quality Analyst9$77,813−10%$77,813 – $82,347
Business Analyst9$101,816+14%$97,864 – $127,691
Oracle EPM Consultant9$115,170–$114,754 – $138,570
Network Engineer8$73,029−21%$73,029 – $94,390
DevOps Engineer7$89,253−13%$89,253 – $110,760
QA Engineer5$95,000+8%$86,611 – $95,000
Azure Data Engineer4$164,975+73%$141,367 – $188,583
BW Developer3$127,733–$117,156 – $138,300
Solutions Architect3$118,456−12%$105,518 – $131,383
Web Developer3$125,050+49%$112,882 – $137,228
Business Intelligence Analyst3$80,850−13%$80,850 – $94,578
Database Administrator3$67,995−24%$67,995 – $80,620
Systems Analyst2$93,340−7%$87,948 – $98,732
Network Security Engineer2$68,896−31%$64,448 – $73,344
Data Architect2$118,102−9%$118,102 – $118,102
Systems Engineer2$86,653−7%$86,653 – $86,653
Database Administrators2$110,240+19%$110,240 – $110,240
Program Manager2$92,217−34%$84,755 – $99,679
System Analyst2$93,340+2%$87,948 – $98,732
Computer Programmer2$85,530−5%$85,530 – $85,530
Application Programmer1$77,418−28%$77,418 – $77,418
Business System Analyst1$89,024−6%$89,024 – $89,024
DevOps Developer1$126,090+22%$126,090 – $126,090
Cloud Engineer1$101,192−2%$101,192 – $101,192
Quality Analyst (SDET)1$100,006+21%$100,006 – $100,006
RF Design Engineer1$96,658−1%$96,658 – $96,658
Site Reliability Engineer1$149,240+23%$149,240 – $149,240
RF Engineer1$92,310−2%$92,310 – $92,310
Technical Architect1$130,707+7%$130,707 – $130,707
Validation Engineer1$91,8530%$91,853 – $91,853

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cranbury, NJ68$89,253$80,091 – $95,493
Bellevue, WA20$128,357$111,550 – $149,282
Plano, TX15$101,192$96,034 – $118,893
Irving, TX14$101,192$85,530 – $112,923
Mckinney, TX10$112,923$101,192 – $130,842
Frisco, TX10$103,594$95,000 – $105,997
Tulsa, OK6$115,170$97,604 – $132,720
Jersey City, NJ5$101,816$101,816 – $129,230
Georgetown, TX5$118,165$114,754 – $139,152
Atlanta, GA4$109,283$102,549 – $109,283
Maryland Heights, MO4$77,865$68,973 – $86,352
Breinigsville, PA4$91,042$89,752 – $96,689
Novi, MI3$91,021$82,836 – $91,021
Menands, NY3$90,147$90,147 – $90,147
Wylie, TX3$84,094$84,094 – $85,508
Wharton, NJ3$95,493$88,244 – $109,574
Liberty Hill, TX3$118,165$113,498 – $118,165
Cumming, GA3$109,283$109,283 – $117,686
Chandler, AZ3$86,611$86,611 – $95,534
Farmers Branch, TX3$112,923$112,923 – $123,947

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202324$90,137
2024128$89,752
202537$109,283
202673$117,749

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I83$89,253
Level II137$101,816
Level III30$119,610
Level IV12$153,026

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs