Job titles
Senior Computer Vision Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Senior Computer Vision Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $161,818.
Median salary offered $161,818
Middle half earn $140,000 to $192,960
Top 10% earn over $212,004
Certified filings 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
Employer Filings Median Middle half
Gordian Industries, Inc. 3 $150,000 $135,000 – $150,000
Rivian and VW Group Technology, LLC 3 $211,640 $211,640 – $219,780
Hayden AI Technologies, Inc. 2 $184,267 $182,614 – $185,920
Path Robotics Inc. 2 $208,080 $206,040 – $210,120
Stryker Corporation 2 $151,180 $149,805 – $152,556
Hike Medical Co. 2 $131,082 $131,082 – $131,082
Automotus Inc 2 $144,750 $138,375 – $151,125
AirWorks Solutions, Inc. 1 $180,250 $180,250 – $180,250
Aescape Recovery, Inc. 1 $160,000 $160,000 – $160,000
10Beauty Inc. 1 $140,000 $140,000 – $140,000
Blue River Technology 1 $165,000 $165,000 – $165,000
Cubic ITS, Inc. 1 $140,000 $140,000 – $140,000
Circle Optics, Inc. 1 $140,000 $140,000 – $140,000
Bonsai Robotics Inc. 1 $190,000 $190,000 – $190,000
HME Hospitality and Specialty Communications, Inc. 1 $143,000 $143,000 – $143,000
Hover Inc. 1 $162,000 $162,000 – $162,000
Akoya Biosciences, Inc. 1 $177,154 $177,154 – $177,154
alwaysAI, Inc. 1 $153,000 $153,000 – $153,000
Aurora Solar, Inc. 1 $157,000 $157,000 – $157,000
InnovaSea Systems Inc. 1 $124,982 $124,982 – $124,982
Humane Inc. 1 $215,000 $215,000 – $215,000
HP Inc. 1 $161,637 $161,637 – $161,637
Lucid USA, Inc. 1 $168,480 $168,480 – $168,480
Paquin Ramezani Inc. 1 $197,600 $197,600 – $197,600
Nypit, Inc 1 $207,000 $207,000 – $207,000
Pathware Inc. 1 $120,536 $120,536 – $120,536
Nimble Robotics, Inc. 1 $260,000 $260,000 – $260,000
Quanterix Corporation 1 $195,000 $195,000 – $195,000
Rivian Automotive, LLC 1 $192,280 $192,280 – $192,280
Robotics Networking and Automation Inc. 1 $118,893 $118,893 – $118,893
Socure, Inc. 1 $187,539 $187,539 – $187,539
Tracker Group LLC 1 $100,000 $100,000 – $100,000
Uber Technologies, Inc. 1 $184,662 $184,662 – $184,662
Wabtec US Rail, Inc. 1 $114,950 $114,950 – $114,950
XMotors.USA, Inc. 1 $250,000 $250,000 – $250,000
Show all 35
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
City Filings Median Middle half
San Francisco, CA 7 $180,960 $155,818 – $201,287
Boston, MA 4 $131,082 $129,557 – $143,374
Palo Alto, CA 4 $211,640 $206,800 – $215,710
Columbus, OH 2 $208,080 $206,040 – $210,120
Los Angeles, CA 2 $147,000 $139,500 – $154,500
Menlo Park, CA 2 $151,180 $149,805 – $152,556
Pittsburgh, PA 2 $131,500 $125,750 – $137,250
Dallas, TX 1 $118,893 $118,893 – $118,893
Billerica, MA 1 $195,000 $195,000 – $195,000
Cardiff By The Sea, CA 1 $153,000 $153,000 – $153,000
Bentonville, AR 1 $140,000 $140,000 – $140,000
Albany, NY 1 $100,000 $100,000 – $100,000
Jersey City, NJ 1 $140,000 $140,000 – $140,000
Irvine, CA 1 $157,500 $157,500 – $157,500
Houston, TX 1 $197,600 $197,600 – $197,600
Frisco, TX 1 $157,000 $157,000 – $157,000
Fremont, CA 1 $207,000 $207,000 – $207,000
New York, NY 1 $160,000 $160,000 – $160,000
Marlborough, MA 1 $177,154 $177,154 – $177,154
Las Cruces, NM 1 $120,536 $120,536 – $120,536
By experience level
Wage level Filings Median
Level I 2 $131,690 Level II 18 $153,500 Level III 13 $187,574 Level IV 9 $177,154
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
Year filed Filings Median
2023 2 $151,180 2024 14 $167,331 2025 19 $168,480 2026 9 $157,500