H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Astir Technologies, LLC H-1B salaries

Astir Technologies, LLC filed 113 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,500 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,500
Middle half earn
$84,000 to $103,500
Top 10% earn over
$120,600
Certified filings
113

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Application Developer37$93,500−10%$86,000 – $94,000
Test Automation Engineer32$83,750−8%$78,000 – $91,500
Technical Consultant7$115,000+6%$110,000 – $122,000
Data Engineer4$91,500−14%$89,750 – $91,500
QA Analyst4$70,750−18%$60,000 – $81,500
Software Test Engineer4$85,500−5%$77,500 – $89,500
Senior Test Automation Engineer3$128,500+10%$119,500 – $128,500
Business Intelligence Analysts2$102,500+6%$101,750 – $103,250
Infrastructure Architect2$106,000−21%$106,000 – $106,000
Solutions Architect2$91,500−32%$85,250 – $97,750
Network Administrator2$97,250+12%$96,125 – $98,375
SAP Consultant2$156,000+51%$156,000 – $156,000
Senior Solutions Architect2$115,500−27%$109,750 – $121,250
Test Performance Engineer2$108,250–$105,625 – $110,875
Software Engineer2$75,000−46%$75,000 – $75,000
Application Programmer1$101,500−5%$101,500 – $101,500
IT Project Manager1$70,500−24%$70,500 – $70,500
Senior Technical Consultant1$104,500−19%$104,500 – $104,500
Senior Data Engineer1$131,000−5%$131,000 – $131,000
Senior Application Developer1$132,500+8%$132,500 – $132,500
Software Developer1$99,000−5%$99,000 – $99,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX13$84,500$70,500 – $93,500
Dallas, TX8$81,500$64,125 – $91,500
Woodlawn, MD6$86,000$80,000 – $97,625
Charlotte, NC5$91,500$86,000 – $91,500
Lansing, MI4$94,000$94,000 – $101,500
West Chester, PA4$90,750$79,000 – $102,500
Basking Ridge, NJ4$79,000$77,500 – $80,000
Okemos, MI3$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Pleasanton, CA3$115,000$109,000 – $118,500
Houston, TX3$106,000$98,750 – $106,000
Richmond, VA3$89,500$86,750 – $89,500
Woonsocket, RI3$87,000$86,500 – $87,500
Westlake, TX3$110,500$110,500 – $111,750
Coppell, TX2$89,500$87,500 – $91,500
Dublin, CA2$139,000$130,500 – $147,500
New York, NY2$99,750$97,375 – $102,125
Monmouth Junction, NJ2$115,500$109,750 – $121,250
Rockville, MD2$128,500$128,500 – $128,500
Jersey City, NJ2$106,500$105,000 – $108,000
Allentown, PA2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202325$86,000
202434$93,750
202530$91,500
202624$92,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I45$84,000
Level II60$100,250
Level III8$127,750

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs