Arcane Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Arcane Systems Inc filed 92 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,200 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Arcane Systems Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $87,200
- Middle half earn
- $80,000 to $99,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,000
- Certified filings
- 92
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Computer Programmer | 14 | $78,750 | −12% |
| Software (Devops) Engineer | 13 | $106,000 | +7% |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $83,000 | −40% |
| Data Engineer | 7 | $87,200 | −18% |
| Database Engineer | 6 | $87,200 | −10% |
| Clinical Data Manager | 6 | $93,000 | −4% |
| Software (Java) Developer | 5 | $83,000 | −15% |
| Database Analyst | 4 | $91,268 | +3% |
| Automation Engineer | 3 | $92,300 | −3% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $84,000 | −19% |
| Software (Azure Cloud) Engineer | 3 | $92,500 | – |
| Software (Full Stack) Developer | 3 | $83,000 | −6% |
| Information Technology Specialist | 3 | $87,000 | +4% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $76,600 | −35% |
| Systems Administrator | 2 | $81,500 | −6% |
| Clinical Data Associate | 1 | $64,000 | −30% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $67,517 | −23% |
| Software (AWS Devops) Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | +10% |
| Software Architect | 1 | $108,100 | −18% |
| Software Applications Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −15% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $86,000 | −7% |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $85,301 | 0% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $105,102 | +22% |
| Software (Azure/Devops) Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | +37% |
| Software (Fullstack) Developer | 1 | $84,500 | −23% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 13 | $83,000 |
| Celina, TX | 6 | $112,801 |
| Aubrey, TX | 6 | $91,268 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $87,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 4 | $85,650 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $87,250 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $80,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 3 | $99,000 |
| Leawood, KS | 3 | $92,500 |
| Englewood, CO | 2 | $93,000 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 2 | $89,350 |
| Dayton, OH | 2 | $84,000 |
| Melissa, TX | 2 | $87,200 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $130,250 |
| Maryville, MO | 2 | $93,998 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $86,948 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $84,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $84,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $71,400 |
By year
| 2023 | 12 | $83,050 |
| 2024 | 25 | $84,000 |
| 2025 | 29 | $87,200 |
| 2026 | 26 | $95,035 |
By experience level
| Level I | 35 | $82,100 |
| Level II | 46 | $92,400 |
| Level III | 11 | $105,102 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).