H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Devoir Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Devoir Software Solutions LLC filed 91 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $81,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$81,000
Middle half earn
$74,500 to $91,650
Top 10% earn over
$103,000
Certified filings
91

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software (Devops) Engineer14$81,530−18%$80,000 – $99,125
Computer Programmer13$77,500−13%$70,000 – $78,800
Software Developer8$96,350−7%$91,350 – $114,750
Computer Programmer/Engineer6$76,600−11%$76,050 – $80,932
Software Engineer6$93,750−32%$72,850 – $96,200
Software (Java) Developer4$85,000−13%$80,000 – $85,250
Data Engineer4$80,755−24%$62,502 – $107,132
Software (Azure Devops) Engineer4$72,500−11%$64,000 – $81,250
Business Intelligence Analyst2$79,000−15%$75,500 – $82,500
Business Analyst2$88,278−1%$84,639 – $91,916
Data Analyst2$67,650−23%$63,975 – $71,325
Systems Analyst2$83,000−17%$83,000 – $83,000
Systems Engineer2$82,000−12%$82,000 – $82,000
Software (Full Stack Java) Developer2$79,150−7%$72,725 – $85,575
Data Analyst / Data Scientist1$68,000−15%$68,000 – $68,000
Clinical Data Analyst1$75,000−6%$75,000 – $75,000
Computer Systems Administrator1$91,000+5%$91,000 – $91,000
Computer (Devops) Programmer1$79,706−7%$79,706 – $79,706
Software Application Developer1$113,000+10%$113,000 – $113,000
Java Developer1$70,000−31%$70,000 – $70,000
IT Project Manager1$80,000−13%$80,000 – $80,000
Information Security Engineer/Analyst1$91,300–$91,300 – $91,300
Information Security Analyst1$90,438−13%$90,438 – $90,438
Information Security Engineer1$77,000−21%$77,000 – $77,000
Data Scientist1$95,555−19%$95,555 – $95,555
Software (Devops) Developer1$65,000−24%$65,000 – $65,000
Software (Backend) Engineer/Developer1$88,878–$88,878 – $88,878
Software (Azure/Cloud) Engineer1$67,050–$67,050 – $67,050
Software (Java Full Stack) Developer1$80,000−7%$80,000 – $80,000
Software Quality Assurance Tester1$74,000−15%$74,000 – $74,000
Software (Workday) Developer1$82,000–$82,000 – $82,000
Software (Site Reliability) Engineer1$101,2000%$101,200 – $101,200
Systems Administrator1$87,0000%$87,000 – $87,000
Technical Program Manager1$75,000−55%$75,000 – $75,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bentonville, AR5$70,000$64,000 – $80,000
Dublin, OH5$82,243$80,000 – $96,600
Aubrey, TX4$76,050$67,750 – $91,325
Centennial, CO4$79,000$71,325 – $83,000
Englewood, CO4$103,751$95,758 – $111,878
Denver, CO3$78,800$77,900 – $78,900
Chicago, IL3$103,000$92,500 – $105,000
Parker, CO3$90,438$84,614 – $92,969
Mckinney, TX3$77,500$72,055 – $82,250
Centerton, AR2$72,500$68,250 – $76,750
West Melbourne, FL2$96,500$78,250 – $114,750
Chesterfield, MO2$73,000$69,000 – $77,000
Cleveland, OH2$81,400$75,950 – $86,850
Lake Mary, FL2$85,600$80,900 – $90,300
O'Fallon, MO2$63,005$62,008 – $64,002
Plano, TX2$116,500$114,750 – $118,250
Marysville, OH2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Indianapolis, IN2$69,000$66,000 – $72,000
Lisle, IL2$73,500$71,750 – $75,250
San Ramon, CA2$82,000$82,000 – $82,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202314$80,500
202433$81,000
202533$78,800
202611$91,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I52$78,900
Level II37$87,000
Level III2$106,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs