Stacklogy Inc H-1B salaries
Stacklogy Inc filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,850 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Stacklogy Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $87,850
- Middle half earn
- $82,775 to $101,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,210
- Certified filings
- 64
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 12 | $85,550 | −38% |
| Database Engineer | 7 | $87,200 | −10% |
| Software (Devops) Engineer | 6 | $94,065 | −5% |
| Clinical Data Manager | 5 | $71,000 | −27% |
| Computer Programmer | 5 | $85,600 | −4% |
| Software (Full Stack) Developer | 3 | $88,500 | 0% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $114,400 | +8% |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $84,000 | −10% |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $95,650 | +1% |
| Software (Full Stack Java) Developer | 2 | $94,700 | +11% |
| Software (Azure/Devops) Engineer | 2 | $106,000 | – |
| Computer Programmer/Engineer | 2 | $81,550 | −5% |
| Computer (Azure Devops) Programmer/Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Clinical Data Associate | 1 | $75,000 | −18% |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $121,000 | +14% |
| Software (Azure) Engineer | 1 | $85,500 | – |
| Software (Cloud) Engineer | 1 | $101,200 | +3% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $109,300 | +5% |
| Database Operations Engineer | 1 | $104,100 | – |
| Software (Full Satck) Developer/Engineer | 1 | $101,200 | – |
| Software Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $110,400 | +9% |
| Software (Java) Developer | 1 | $77,000 | −21% |
| Software (Rpa) Developer | 1 | $106,000 | 0% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $87,000 | 0% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 14 | $86,400 |
| Plano, TX | 6 | $86,000 |
| Argyle, TX | 4 | $102,500 |
| Madison, SD | 3 | $75,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 3 | $84,100 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $107,300 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $63,550 |
| Dearborn, MI | 2 | $94,065 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $104,718 |
| Hickory Creek, TX | 2 | $96,042 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $124,100 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $81,000 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $87,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $97,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $81,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $95,035 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $88,500 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $104,100 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $84,100 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $121,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | 28 | $84,800 |
| 2025 | 17 | $90,896 |
| 2026 | 11 | $96,034 |
By experience level
| Level I | 18 | $82,100 |
| Level II | 44 | $95,068 |
| Level III | 1 | $139,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).