H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior IT Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Senior IT Analyst roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $129,533.

Median salary offered
$129,533
Middle half earn
$109,722 to $137,568
Top 10% earn over
$148,668
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Honeywell International Inc.11$132,492$126,892 – $138,375
Ecloud Labs, Inc.3$142,000$142,000 – $148,303
Duke University3$102,000$100,375 – $102,000
Erie Indemnity Company3$125,400$115,100 – $126,950
Siemens Industry Software Inc.2$133,000$133,000 – $133,000
Tekgence, Inc.2$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Intelligrated Systems, LLC2$138,310$132,948 – $143,671
Dr Pepper Seven Up, Inc.2$93,330$89,398 – $97,261
Federal-Mogul Powertrain LLC1$160,762$160,762 – $160,762
Adient US LLC1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Alpha Net Consulting LLC1$137,800$137,800 – $137,800
Calpine Corporation1$147,819$147,819 – $147,819
Intelligrated Headquarters, LLC1$130,566$130,566 – $130,566
Jade Global, Inc.1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Honeywell Aerospace US, LLC1$144,551$144,551 – $144,551
Genome International Corporation1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Masterex Technologies, Inc.1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Keurig Green Mountain Inc.1$111,363$111,363 – $111,363
The Sherwin-Williams Company1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
RITWIK Infotech Inc1$69,202$69,202 – $69,202
The State Bar of California1$136,788$136,788 – $136,788
TD Securities (USA) LLC1$128,315$128,315 – $128,315
Ulta, Inc.1$134,867$134,867 – $134,867
Ulta Beauty Credit Services Corporation1$131,976$131,976 – $131,976

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA5$139,259$137,491 – $149,032
Charlotte, NC5$128,420$125,365 – $133,900
Mason, OH4$129,076$126,064 – $131,048
Boston, MA3$142,000$142,000 – $148,303
Erie, PA3$101,000$101,000 – $102,900
Bolingbrook, IL2$133,422$132,699 – $134,144
Frisco, TX2$93,330$89,398 – $97,261
Durham, NC2$100,375$99,562 – $101,188
Houston, TX2$138,067$133,191 – $142,943
Georgetown, TX2$133,000$133,000 – $133,000
Cleveland, OH1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Cranbury, NJ1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Irving, TX1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Leander, TX1$111,363$111,363 – $111,363
Lexington, KY1$125,400$125,400 – $125,400
Farmington Hills, MI1$69,202$69,202 – $69,202
Los Angeles, CA1$136,788$136,788 – $136,788
Manteca, CA1$137,800$137,800 – $137,800
Pearland, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Phoenix, AZ1$144,551$144,551 – $144,551

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$69,202
Level II7$98,750
Level III22$129,533
Level IV10$133,746

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$112,784
202412$131,202
202514$130,238
20267$136,788