Moraine, OH H-1B salaries
Employers filed 222 certified H-1B applications for jobs in Moraine, OH between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half paid more than $70,034 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Moraine, OH with another city
- Median salary offered
- $70,034
- Middle half earn
- $64,418 to $79,825
- Top 10% earn over
- $89,936
- Certified filings
- 222
Every filing
Loading filings…
Top employers
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuyao Glass America Inc. | 187 | $67,683 | – |
| Dmax LTD | 7 | $103,000 | – |
| Sunsong North America Inc | 4 | $63,742 | – |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 4 | $87,865 | −17% |
| Automation Systems & Design | 3 | $90,000 | +15% |
| Harco Manufacturing Group, LLC | 3 | $85,000 | – |
| General Motors | 3 | $146,568 | +9% |
| Shively Brothers, Inc. | 2 | $81,158 | – |
| Virat Solutions Inc | 2 | $84,614 | −16% |
| AES US Services, LLC | 1 | $82,400 | −34% |
| BWI North America, Inc. | 1 | $89,355 | −8% |
| COTRAC Inc | 1 | $151,000 | – |
| Ernst Metal Technologies, LLC | 1 | $94,350 | – |
| Global Gauge Corporation | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Hyphen Innovations LLC | 1 | $76,960 | 0% |
| Winsupply Inc | 1 | $110,000 | −15% |
Top job titles
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maintenance Engineer | 15 | $67,683 | −16% |
| Product Development Engineer | 13 | $67,683 | −38% |
| Data Analyst | 9 | $60,000 | −31% |
| Project Engineer | 8 | $76,140 | −15% |
| Program Manager | 6 | $69,590 | −50% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 5 | $67,558 | −27% |
| Process Engineer | 5 | $64,418 | −42% |
| Advance Quality Engineer | 5 | $64,418 | – |
| Continuous Improvement | 4 | $57,422 | – |
| Production Planner | 4 | $65,822 | −18% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $87,865 | −36% |
| Tooling Engineer | 4 | $71,300 | −16% |
| Controls Engineer | 3 | $115,000 | +21% |
| Data Management Specialist | 3 | $56,500 | −40% |
| Product Quality Engineer | 3 | $61,194 | −56% |
| Sourcing Project Engineer | 3 | $64,418 | – |
| Supplier Quality Management Specialist | 3 | $70,034 | – |
| Purchasing Specialist | 3 | $62,830 | 0% |
| Quality Laboratory Engineer | 3 | $70,034 | – |
| IT Engineer | 3 | $68,021 | −28% |
| Cost Accountant | 3 | $61,800 | −10% |
| Sales Management Specialist | 2 | $66,702 | – |
| Facilities Mechanical Engineer | 2 | $103,000 | 0% |
| Maintenance Engineer II | 2 | $84,178 | −1% |
| Electrical Engineer | 2 | $86,047 | −9% |
| Manufacturing Data Analysis Supervisor | 2 | $67,879 | – |
| Manufacturing Automation Engineer | 2 | $68,796 | −10% |
| Manufacturing Database Analyst | 2 | $70,168 | – |
| Production Data Analyst | 2 | $71,012 | −11% |
| Technical Product Owner | 2 | $84,614 | −23% |
| Purchasing Specialist II | 2 | $72,218 | +2% |
| Technical Analyst | 2 | $66,366 | −39% |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $87,789 | −16% |
| Continuous Improvement Specialist | 1 | $56,500 | −30% |
| Controls Analyst | 1 | $67,321 | – |
| FEA Engineer II | 1 | $89,355 | −3% |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $66,950 | −22% |
| HR Specialist | 1 | $70,040 | +11% |
| EDI Supervisor | 1 | $66,800 | – |
| Electrical Controls Engineer | 1 | $77,250 | −20% |
| Communication & Visual Content Specialist | 1 | $58,500 | – |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $51,563 | −42% |
| Container Management Specialist | 1 | $58,195 | – |
| Corporate Counsel | 1 | $75,000 | −59% |
| Continuous Improvement Business Analyst | 1 | $82,750 | – |
| Assembly Quality Engineer | 1 | $75,190 | – |
| ARG Inside Sales Analyst | 1 | $63,685 | – |
| Assistant IT Manager | 1 | $82,400 | −12% |
| Assistant Maintenance Manager | 1 | $91,000 | −12% |
| Assistant Mechanical Quality Control Manager | 1 | $83,785 | – |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 15 | $64,418 |
| 2024 | 67 | $68,000 |
| 2025 | 80 | $70,034 |
| 2026 | 60 | $72,438 |