H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Product Quality Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 77 certified H-1B applications for Product Quality Engineer roles between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $140,000.

Median salary offered
$140,000
Middle half earn
$105,000 to $164,299
Top 10% earn over
$204,068
Certified filings
77

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Apple Inc.29$164,299$142,293 – $166,573
Meta Platforms, Inc10$207,034$188,267 – $213,262
Fuyao Glass America Inc.3$61,194$61,194 – $61,497
Sensata Technologies, Inc.3$125,389$122,100 – $127,740
Joby Aero, Inc.3$135,000$123,750 – $137,500
Micron Technology, Inc.2$137,282$120,891 – $153,672
Sapphire Software Solutions, Inc.2$117,645$117,645 – $117,645
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.2$135,106$133,978 – $136,234
Teknomite LLC2$80,288$80,288 – $80,288
Intellectt, Inc.2$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
E Ink Corporation1$98,471$98,471 – $98,471
Ergon Refining, Inc.1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Belkin International Inc.1$95,618$95,618 – $95,618
K & G Gekon, Inc.1$91,894$91,894 – $91,894
JCS Systems Inc1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
International Chem-Crete Corporation1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Intellect Design Arena Inc.1$79,976$79,976 – $79,976
GTT, LLC1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
HiLabs, Inc1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Magic Leap, Inc.1$105,875$105,875 – $105,875
Lingo US Inc.1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Resource Technology Corporation1$84,302$84,302 – $84,302
Pure Storage, Inc.1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
NetApp, Inc.1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Malibu Boats, LLC1$65,600$65,600 – $65,600
Span.IO, Inc.1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Simplehuman, LLC1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Texas Instruments Incorporated1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Vivint, Inc.1$82,400$82,400 – $82,400

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cupertino, CA25$164,299$142,293 – $166,573
Sunnyvale, CA10$173,500$160,161 – $203,839
Moraine, OH3$61,194$61,194 – $61,497
Longmont, CO2$137,282$120,891 – $153,672
Austin, TX2$204,068$204,068 – $204,068
Attleboro, MA2$127,740$126,564 – $128,916
Fremont, CA2$217,901$216,852 – $218,950
San Jose, CA2$117,645$117,645 – $117,645
Palo Alto, CA2$135,106$133,978 – $136,234
San Carlos, CA2$137,500$136,250 – $138,750
Alameda, CA1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Cary, NC1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Cartersville, GA1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Baltimore, MD1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Bethesda, MD1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Burleson, TX1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Carpinteria, CA1$118,810$118,810 – $118,810
Billerica, MA1$98,471$98,471 – $98,471
Brooklyn, NY1$91,894$91,894 – $91,894
Lehi, UT1$82,400$82,400 – $82,400

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$79,000
Level II22$114,490
Level III13$140,525
Level IV25$166,962

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$108,750
202437$142,293
202521$144,664
202611$116,480