Senior Statistician H-1B salaries
Employers filed 54 certified H-1B applications for Senior Statistician roles between Jul 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $130,000. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Statistician with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $130,000
- Middle half earn
- $112,750 to $139,816
- Top 10% earn over
- $145,000
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| AbbVie Inc. | 12 | $135,000 | +4% |
| TechData Service Company LLC | 10 | $122,500 | −6% |
| AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP | 3 | $133,900 | +3% |
| BeOne Medicines US Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 3 | $144,826 | +11% |
| Amarex Clinical Research, LLC | 2 | $126,230 | −3% |
| The Charlotte Mecklenburg Hospital Authority d/b/a Atrium Health | 2 | $91,915 | −29% |
| The Lotus Group, LLC | 2 | $166,400 | +28% |
| Abbott Laboratories | 2 | $107,262 | −17% |
| Medtronic, Inc. | 2 | $95,618 | −26% |
| Baim Institute for Clinical Research | 1 | $95,829 | −26% |
| Alcon Research, LLC | 1 | $91,728 | −29% |
| Abbott Diabetes Care Inc. | 1 | $127,150 | −2% |
| Abbvie Biotherapeutics Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | +8% |
| A2-Ai LLC | 1 | $168,480 | +30% |
| Franklin Madison Group LLC | 1 | $103,584 | −20% |
| The Charlotte Mecklenburg Hospital Authority | 1 | $83,824 | −36% |
| Bayer Research and Development Services LLC | 1 | $138,652 | +7% |
| MedImmune LLC | 1 | $134,594 | +4% |
| Medidata Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $148,306 | +14% |
| Penumbra, Inc. | 1 | $139,173 | +7% |
| ModernaTX, Inc. | 1 | $104,500 | −20% |
| Research Triangle Institute (U.S.) | 1 | $95,537 | −27% |
| StataCorp LLC | 1 | $118,643 | −9% |
| The University of Chicago | 1 | $101,704 | −22% |
| Yale University | 1 | $130,750 | +1% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| North Chicago, IL | 10 | $135,000 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 3 | $134,594 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $140,240 |
| Germantown, MD | 2 | $126,230 |
| Batavia, OH | 1 | $166,400 |
| Ames, IA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $117,042 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $139,173 |
| Alameda, CA | 1 | $127,150 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $101,704 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $138,652 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $83,824 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Florham Park, NJ | 1 | $122,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $95,829 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $148,306 |
| College Station, TX | 1 | $118,643 |
| Forth Worth, TX | 1 | $91,728 |
| Kings Mills, OH | 1 | $115,000 |
| Knightdale, NC | 1 | $83,824 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 9 | $134,594 |
| Level II | 18 | $117,000 |
| Level III | 16 | $134,418 |
| Level IV | 11 | $130,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $103,364 |
| 2024 | 12 | $133,000 |
| 2025 | 22 | $130,022 |
| 2026 | 16 | $133,868 |