Nimble Robotics, Inc. H-1B salaries
Nimble Robotics, Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $155,500 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nimble Robotics, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $155,500
- Middle half earn
- $140,400 to $192,875
- Top 10% earn over
- $220,000
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $170,000 | +15% |
| Robotics Systems Engineer | 2 | $145,000 | +12% |
| Software Engineer III, Cloud | 2 | $156,000 | – |
| UI Developer | 2 | $143,173 | +47% |
| Chief Software Engineer | 1 | $210,000 | +54% |
| AI Robotics Software Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| AI Software Engineer | 1 | $205,000 | +56% |
| Finance Operations Manager | 1 | $140,000 | +27% |
| Computer Vision Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | +31% |
| Director of Fulfillment Operations | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Data Engineer II | 1 | $180,000 | +29% |
| Machine Learning Engineer III | 1 | $220,000 | +38% |
| Machine Learning Software Engineer II | 1 | $147,368 | – |
| Parcel Transportation Manager | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| NPI Manufacturing Quality Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Robotics Software Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | +22% |
| Global Supply Manager | 1 | $145,000 | 0% |
| Head of Computer Vision | 1 | $270,375 | +18% |
| Director of Robotics | 1 | $271,920 | – |
| Senior Computer Vision Engineer | 1 | $260,000 | +61% |
| Robotics Software Engineer II, Robot | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Robotics Software Engineer I, Infrastructure | 1 | $130,250 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $157,900 | +15% |
| Senior Software Engineer, Robot | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $124,200 | −10% |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $140,400 | +8% |
| Senior Robotics Software Engineer | 1 | $215,000 | +20% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $140,000 | +8% |
| Software Engineer I - Cloud | 1 | $130,250 | +2% |
| Supplier Industrialization Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | +7% |
| Staff Software Engineer, Farm | 1 | $190,500 | – |
| Support Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −10% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $165,000 | +76% |
| Test Engineer, End-of-Life | 1 | $147,000 | – |
| Test Engineer, Hardware-in-the-Loop | 1 | $165,000 | – |
Where they work
| San Francisco, CA | 37 | $156,000 |
| Haslet, TX | 2 | $105,000 |
| Burlington, NJ | 1 | $200,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $147,368 |
| 2024 | 12 | $157,920 |
| 2025 | 17 | $155,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $157,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $140,000 |
| Level II | 18 | $156,000 |
| Level III | 11 | $200,000 |
| Level IV | 2 | $235,960 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).