Senior Business Development Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Senior Business Development Manager roles between Aug 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $156,000. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Business Development Manager with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $156,000
- Middle half earn
- $116,000 to $175,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $192,528
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 8 | $149,000 | −4% |
| Visa U.S.A. Inc. | 4 | $160,898 | +3% |
| Apic US Inc. | 3 | $96,990 | −38% |
| Asra Nest LLC | 2 | $76,000 | −51% |
| VLink Inc. | 2 | $75,130 | −52% |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. | 2 | $156,499 | 0% |
| eClinicalWorks LLC | 2 | $116,000 | −26% |
| Vastek Inc | 2 | $112,372 | −28% |
| Amazon Web Services, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 | +12% |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 | +12% |
| Burns & McDonnell Western Enterprises, Inc | 1 | $210,364 | +35% |
| ACME International LLC | 1 | $156,000 | 0% |
| Fever Labs, Inc. | 1 | $132,000 | −15% |
| Divine Express Auto Shipping | 1 | $117,000 | −25% |
| Deel US LLC | 1 | $216,000 | +38% |
| Clarium Managed Services LLC | 1 | $200,000 | +28% |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 1 | $197,546 | +27% |
| Flintco, LLC | 1 | $160,000 | +3% |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 1 | $262,907 | +69% |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 1 | $180,752 | +16% |
| Nuvei Technologies Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | −10% |
| Mondelez Global LLC | 1 | $185,000 | +19% |
| Micron Semiconductor Products, Inc. | 1 | $164,392 | +5% |
| Innodisk USA Corporation | 1 | $87,500 | −44% |
| Tillo Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | +3% |
| Philips North America LLC | 1 | $162,573 | +4% |
| Woodbridge Holdings Inc. | 1 | $157,430 | +1% |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 1 | $178,110 | +14% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 3 | $167,066 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $96,990 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $169,770 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $178,110 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $161,855 |
| Arlington, TX | 2 | $76,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $115,482 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $175,000 |
| South Windsor, CT | 2 | $75,130 |
| Clinton, MA | 1 | $116,000 |
| East Hanover, NJ | 1 | $185,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $116,000 |
| Chula Vista, CA | 1 | $140,546 |
| Brea, CA | 1 | $210,364 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $162,573 |
| Pelzer, SC | 1 | $129,917 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $200,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $180,752 |
| Miami Beach, FL | 1 | $160,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $87,500 |
| Level II | 14 | $142,844 |
| Level III | 13 | $160,000 |
| Level IV | 9 | $167,066 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $167,066 |
| 2024 | 14 | $123,500 |
| 2025 | 13 | $175,000 |
| 2026 | 13 | $140,546 |