QA Analyst II H-1B salaries
Employers filed 52 certified H-1B applications for QA Analyst II roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $106,250. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare QA Analyst II with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $106,250
- Middle half earn
- $86,000 to $115,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $118,000
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Insurance Services Office, Inc | 24 | $114,950 | +8% |
| Cybage Software Inc | 3 | $90,376 | −15% |
| Intercontinental Exchange Holdings, Inc. | 3 | $86,000 | −19% |
| Persistent Systems Limited | 3 | $88,700 | −17% |
| Sortins Technologies Inc | 2 | $79,550 | −25% |
| Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. | 2 | $85,000 | −20% |
| Walker Healthforce, LLC | 2 | $99,840 | −6% |
| Flexible Architecture and Simplified Technology, Inc. | 2 | $115,000 | +8% |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | +32% |
| Carco Group, Inc. | 1 | $114,571 | +8% |
| ePromptus, Inc. | 1 | $83,200 | −22% |
| Info Labs Inc. | 1 | $94,100 | −11% |
| Credit One Bank, N.A. | 1 | $82,016 | −23% |
| Diya Consulting Services Inc | 1 | $85,093 | −20% |
| InvaGen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | −20% |
| Pyramid Consulting, Inc. | 1 | $82,347 | −22% |
| IT Works Marketing, Inc. | 1 | $72,000 | −32% |
| South Carolina Education Lottery | 1 | $70,000 | −34% |
| Strategic Staffing Solutions, L.C. | 1 | $93,600 | −12% |
Where these jobs are
| Jersey City, NJ | 22 | $114,950 |
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $90,376 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $90,100 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $84,200 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $82,347 |
| Burr Ridge, IL | 1 | $118,000 |
| Chesapeake, VA | 1 | $114,571 |
| Columbia, SC | 1 | $70,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $94,100 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $78,624 |
| Covington, WA | 1 | $112,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $86,000 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $83,200 |
| Fall River, MA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $115,200 |
| Holmdel, NJ | 1 | $115,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $99,840 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $82,016 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $80,475 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 1 | $86,400 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $112,700 |
| Level II | 47 | $99,840 |
| Level III | 1 | $118,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $90,376 |
| 2024 | 20 | $102,170 |
| 2025 | 14 | $115,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $104,350 |