H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Oracle PL/SQL Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Oracle PL/SQL Developer roles between Sep 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $106,000.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$96,866 to $114,400
Top 10% earn over
$122,889
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Apptrics, LLC3$106,000$106,000 – $109,500
Wisdom Soft, Inc.2$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
Collaborate Solutions Inc.2$108,492$106,860 – $110,125
Techster Solutions, Inc2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
SPK Technologies Inc2$77,750$68,875 – $86,625
WB Solutions LLC2$94,931$94,931 – $94,931
USM Business Sytems Inc2$141,431$131,326 – $151,536
SP Tech Resources Inc2$106,246$104,728 – $107,765
Qlytix, Inc.2$113,880$113,880 – $113,880
Cloud Big Data Technologies LLC1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Amerisoftpro Systems LLC1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Future Fetch LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Collabera LLC1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Dice IT Solutions LLC.1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Divit Technologies, Inc.1$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
ERP Analysts, Inc.1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Eversoft Technologies LLC1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Flexon Technologies Inc1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Fusion Plus Solutions Inc.1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Netline Technologies, LLC.1$100,500$100,500 – $100,500
MhakTech, Inc.1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Keen Info Tek Inc1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Interpro, Inc.1$151,154$151,154 – $151,154
Imr Soft LLC1$109,500$109,500 – $109,500
iBrain Technologies, Inc.1$98,072$98,072 – $98,072
HCL Global Systems Inc1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Pioneer Consulting LLC1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Tech Pundits, Inc.1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
SRD Infotek Inc1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Populus Group LLC1$139,360$139,360 – $139,360
Re IT Services Inc1$79,997$79,997 – $79,997
Unicom Technologies, Inc1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Tekprism Inc1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Technocraft Solutions LLC1$85,848$85,848 – $85,848
Zenith Services Inc1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Memphis, TN3$106,000$106,000 – $109,500
Hutto, TX3$118,560$107,713 – $118,560
Columbus, OH3$113,880$105,227 – $113,880
Houston, TX2$121,285$112,248 – $130,322
Orlando, FL2$94,931$94,931 – $94,931
Atlanta, GA2$107,364$106,295 – $108,432
Mckinney, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Alpharetta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Albany, NY1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Bensalem, PA1$100,500$100,500 – $100,500
Audubon, PA1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Fountain Valley, CA1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Edison, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
East Hanover, NJ1$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
Durham, NC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Jamesburg, NJ1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Irving, TX1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Livermore, CA1$95,500$95,500 – $95,500
Charlotte, NC1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Menlo Park, CA1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$87,550
Level II32$108,642
Level III2$132,517

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$96,866
202419$106,000
202517$105,997
20264$114,642