Employers
Cloud Big Data Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Cloud Big Data Technologies LLC filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Sep 2025. Half of them paid more than $82,056 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $82,056
- Middle half earn
- $77,392 to $91,140
- Top 10% earn over
- $101,192
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $92,040 | $86,029 – $95,950 |
| Salesforce System Analyst | 4 | $79,331 | $78,104 – $79,331 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $101,192 | $96,408 – $101,192 |
| Data Governance Analyst | 3 | $87,984 | $87,360 – $90,262 |
| Junior Project Coordinator | 3 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
| Application Developer | 3 | $88,442 | $88,442 – $92,800 |
| Functional Consultant Level III | 2 | $76,866 | $73,471 – $80,262 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $113,443 | $113,443 – $113,443 |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $66,373 | $66,373 – $66,373 |
| IT Business Analyst | 2 | $68,422 | $67,512 – $69,332 |
| Associate 1 | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Azure Data Engineer | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $68,786 | $68,786 – $68,786 |
| Applications/System Analyst, Senior | 1 | $81,910 | $81,910 – $81,910 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $79,248 | $79,248 – $79,248 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Oracle PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Data Scientist II | 1 | $69,285 | $69,285 – $69,285 |
| Infrastructure Technical Consulting | 1 | $85,634 | $85,634 – $85,634 |
| ReactJS Developer | 1 | $76,773 | $76,773 – $76,773 |
| Salesforce Program Manager | 1 | $111,946 | $111,946 – $111,946 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Senior Technical Product Manager | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 9 | $92,040 | $82,056 – $101,192 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $66,373 | $66,373 – $74,142 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $88,442 | $88,442 – $92,800 |
| Waterford, MI | 3 | $79,331 | $79,331 – $79,331 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
| Concord, CA | 2 | $113,443 | $113,443 – $113,443 |
| Long Beach, CA | 2 | $68,422 | $67,512 – $69,332 |
| Roswell, GA | 2 | $90,262 | $89,123 – $91,400 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $71,662 | $65,831 – $77,494 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $111,946 | $111,946 – $111,946 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $107,682 | $107,682 – $107,682 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $69,285 | $69,285 – $69,285 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Duncanville, TX | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Lisle, IL | 1 | $68,786 | $68,786 – $68,786 |
| Knoxville, TN | 1 | $86,736 | $86,736 – $86,736 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $85,634 | $85,634 – $85,634 |
| Gastonia, NC | 1 | $76,773 | $76,773 – $76,773 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $72,248 |
| 2024 | 35 | $82,056 |
| 2025 | 3 | $92,539 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 26 | $81,702 |
| Level II | 16 | $87,360 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).