H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Technocraft Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Technocraft Solutions LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,650 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$88,650
Middle half earn
$78,250 to $111,080
Top 10% earn over
$124,428
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Business Systems Analyst6$71,000−30%$66,762 – $74,075
Engineer II3$111,080+5%$108,865 – $111,080
Lead Software Engineer2$146,925+3%$139,962 – $153,888
Scrum Master2$78,000−18%$78,000 – $78,000
System Architect2$92,500−22%$92,500 – $92,500
Systems Analyst/Java Developers2$82,000–$82,000 – $82,000
Business Analyst1$89,920+1%$89,920 – $89,920
Dot Net Developer1$90,900−10%$90,900 – $90,900
Data Analyst1$60,000−31%$60,000 – $60,000
Collibra Developer1$126,095+13%$126,095 – $126,095
Collibra Data Quality Developer1$115,944–$115,944 – $115,944
Product Analyst1$80,000−24%$80,000 – $80,000
Lead Software Developer1$133,000−1%$133,000 – $133,000
Oracle PL/SQL Developer1$85,848−19%$85,848 – $85,848
PL/SQL Developer1$79,000−22%$79,000 – $79,000
Project Manager1$71,000−31%$71,000 – $71,000
Product Support Engineer1$112,9500%$112,950 – $112,950
Product Manager1$114,970−28%$114,970 – $114,970
Security Engineer1$92,600−31%$92,600 – $92,600
Software Engineer1$120,540−12%$120,540 – $120,540
Senior Business Analyst1$81,400−25%$81,400 – $81,400
Software Systems Specialist I1$106,600–$106,600 – $106,600
UI/UX Engineer1$87,380−5%$87,380 – $87,380

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ3$111,080$108,865 – $111,080
Hilliard, OH2$67,050$65,900 – $68,200
Raleigh, NC2$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Nashua, NH2$92,500$92,500 – $92,500
Tallahassee, FL2$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
San Antonio, TX2$92,800$85,900 – $99,700
Mclean, VA2$121,020$118,482 – $123,557
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$160,850$160,850 – $160,850
Bartlett, IL1$72,650$72,650 – $72,650
Aubrey, TX1$112,950$112,950 – $112,950
Las Vegas, NV1$81,400$81,400 – $81,400
Irving, TX1$71,000$71,000 – $71,000
Eden Prairie, MN1$87,380$87,380 – $87,380
Dublin, OH1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Colorado Springs, CO1$74,550$74,550 – $74,550
Dallas, TX1$92,600$92,600 – $92,600
Parker, CO1$120,540$120,540 – $120,540
Lewisville, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Princeton, TX1$90,900$90,900 – $90,900
Princeton, NJ1$85,848$85,848 – $85,848

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$74,550
202410$78,500
202510$111,080
20267$106,600

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$76,775
Level II17$92,600
Level III5$114,970

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs