H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Interpro, Inc. H-1B salaries

Interpro, Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,640 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$120,640
Middle half earn
$106,080 to $127,878
Top 10% earn over
$133,523
Certified filings
37

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Java Developer4$128,398+27%$122,200 – $132,018
Mainframe Developer4$112,320+9%$108,680 – $117,000
Full Stack Engineer3$104,000−8%$104,000 – $105,040
ETL Test Engineer2$95,004+3%$92,502 – $97,506
Java Full Stack Developer2$118,240+17%$117,360 – $119,120
Microsoft Azure Senior Full Stack Developer2$124,800–$124,800 – $124,800
AWS Cloud Engineer1$91,520−10%$91,520 – $91,520
Engineering PLM Lead1$110,302–$110,302 – $110,302
Data Engineer1$135,000+27%$135,000 – $135,000
Application Developer 41$132,080+16%$132,080 – $132,080
Informatica ETL Developer1$132,538+18%$132,538 – $132,538
Network Administrator1$79,290−8%$79,290 – $79,290
Oracle DBA/PL-SQL Developer1$151,840–$151,840 – $151,840
Oracle PL/SQL Developer1$151,154+43%$151,154 – $151,154
Programmer Analyst 31$118,560+7%$118,560 – $118,560
Quality Assurance Lead1$100,000−9%$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Java Developer1$124,800+6%$124,800 – $124,800
Senior .NET Developer1$120,640+3%$120,640 – $120,640
Senior Software Engineer1$127,878−13%$127,878 – $127,878
SharePoint Consultant1$124,800+13%$124,800 – $124,800
Software Developer1$91,520−12%$91,520 – $91,520
Software Developer/Software Engineer1$120,640+1%$120,640 – $120,640
Software Engineer1$124,800−9%$124,800 – $124,800
System Analyst 61$151,840–$151,840 – $151,840
UI Developer1$120,786+24%$120,786 – $120,786
Web Programmer Analyst III1$131,040–$131,040 – $131,040

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Okemos, MI5$118,560$104,000 – $124,800
Farmington Hills, MI4$124,800$121,176 – $124,800
Westlake, TX3$116,480$111,280 – $122,179
Durham, NC2$127,893$124,340 – $131,446
Edison, NJ2$128,440$126,620 – $130,260
Minnetonka, MN2$95,004$92,502 – $97,506
Pontiac, MI2$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Bentonville, AR1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Dimondale, MI1$151,840$151,840 – $151,840
Detroit, MI1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Columbus, OH1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Carmel, IN1$132,538$132,538 – $132,538
Boston, MA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Brooklyn, NY1$132,080$132,080 – $132,080
Greer, SC1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Fishers, IN1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
New Albany, OH1$151,154$151,154 – $151,154
Jersey City, NJ1$151,840$151,840 – $151,840
Houston, TX1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Novi, MI1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520

By year

20236$122,793
202413$124,800
202514$115,440
20264$122,720

By experience level

Level II14$108,160
Level III18$122,793
Level IV5$124,800

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs