H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Re IT Services Inc H-1B salaries

Re IT Services Inc filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,384 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$85,384
Middle half earn
$79,997 to $94,760
Top 10% earn over
$106,665
Certified filings
58

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer19$85,384−38%$79,997 – $91,291
Software Developer16$84,728−19%$75,566 – $89,539
DevOps Engineer3$82,347−20%$82,202 – $94,172
Application Security Engineer2$105,550−2%$101,863 – $109,236
Security Engineer2$105,092−22%$97,495 – $112,689
Business Analyst2$81,328−9%$79,758 – $82,898
ETL Developer2$85,821−17%$82,909 – $88,733
Principal Software Engineer2$123,656−25%$123,656 – $123,656
Angular Developer1$101,421−5%$101,421 – $101,421
Cognos Developer1$112,986+5%$112,986 – $112,986
Oracle PL/SQL Developer1$79,997−25%$79,997 – $79,997
IT Projet Lead1$66,373–$66,373 – $66,373
Full Stack .NET Developer1$94,245−10%$94,245 – $94,245
Data Analyst1$89,253+2%$89,253 – $89,253
Security Analyst1$86,736−13%$86,736 – $86,736
Quality Assurance Analyst1$86,320−4%$86,320 – $86,320
Security Operations Engineer1$73,216−44%$73,216 – $73,216
Software Quality Engineer1$83,470−15%$83,470 – $83,470

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Round Rock, TX10$75,566$75,566 – $94,334
Leander, TX8$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
West Haven, CT6$79,997$79,997 – $79,997
Austin, TX4$75,566$75,566 – $78,020
Charlotte, NC3$91,291$91,291 – $91,468
Jersey City, NJ2$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Chicago, IL2$85,696$79,456 – $91,936
New York, NY2$105,092$97,495 – $112,689
Hamilton, NJ1$108,222$108,222 – $108,222
Concord, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
East Hartford, CT1$78,187$78,187 – $78,187
Chandler, AZ1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Chesterfield, MO1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Jacksonville, FL1$102,752$102,752 – $102,752
Irving, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Humble, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Houston, TX1$83,470$83,470 – $83,470
Harrison, NJ1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Mclean, VA1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Malvern, PA1$84,469$84,469 – $84,469

By year

20234$96,866
202436$82,202
202513$85,384
20265$101,421

By experience level

Level I36$84,094
Level II22$96,866

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs