Network Support Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 49 certified H-1B applications for Network Support Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $88,878. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Network Support Engineer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $88,878
- Middle half earn
- $69,800 to $110,032
- Top 10% earn over
- $138,200
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 19 | $88,878 | 0% |
| Infosol Solutions LLC | 4 | $66,456 | −25% |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP | 3 | $139,000 | +56% |
| Baylor Technologies LLC | 2 | $86,965 | −2% |
| HCL Global Systems Inc | 2 | $105,040 | +18% |
| Point72, L.P. | 2 | $188,100 | +112% |
| NGTalentTech Group LLC | 2 | $67,000 | −25% |
| Fortisview LLC | 2 | $60,000 | −32% |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | 1 | $91,354 | +3% |
| Accrue Select Inc | 1 | $52,000 | −41% |
| Araxis Systems Inc | 1 | $73,757 | −17% |
| Data Bricks Inc | 1 | $89,003 | 0% |
| Hughes Network Systems LLC | 1 | $104,805 | +18% |
| iSpace, Inc. | 1 | $66,997 | −25% |
| Infosoft, Inc. | 1 | $76,440 | −14% |
| Nortek Consulting Inc | 1 | $62,296 | −30% |
| Synersys Technologies, Inc | 1 | $113,714 | +28% |
| Talents R US LLC. | 1 | $116,480 | +31% |
| Texasoft IT Solution Inc | 1 | $90,272 | +2% |
| Visa U.S.A. Inc. | 1 | $97,926 | +10% |
| Zion Track Holding LLC | 1 | $130,000 | +46% |
Where these jobs are
| San Francisco, CA | 5 | $110,032 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $71,448 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $103,605 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $76,300 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $178,200 |
| Westport, CT | 3 | $139,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $87,596 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $83,356 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $67,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $91,647 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $105,040 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $86,965 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $86,965 |
| El Segundo, CA | 1 | $66,997 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $69,800 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $89,003 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $60,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $73,757 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $66,456 |
| Glendale, CA | 1 | $105,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $66,997 |
| Level II | 27 | $86,965 |
| Level III | 7 | $97,926 |
| Level IV | 6 | $148,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $133,602 |
| 2024 | 18 | $101,366 |
| 2025 | 15 | $75,300 |
| 2026 | 14 | $82,940 |