H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Synersys Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries

Synersys Technologies, Inc filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,450 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$109,450
Middle half earn
$100,376 to $125,445
Top 10% earn over
$130,071
Certified filings
78

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Network Engineer40$111,748+21%$103,735 – $125,445
Data Scientist5$108,306−9%$108,306 – $108,306
Java Developer3$108,826+8%$102,846 – $117,458
Software Developer3$96,866−7%$96,866 – $109,158
Sr. Network Security Consultant3$130,770–$130,770 – $130,770
Network Security Engineer2$129,293+29%$129,293 – $129,293
Java Software Developer2$112,133+6%$111,186 – $113,080
Data Engineer2$105,227−1%$105,227 – $105,227
Salesforce Marketing Cloud2$103,210–$103,210 – $103,210
Managed Security Services Security Architect & Consultant (M1$107,453–$107,453 – $107,453
Information Security Engineer1$139,443+43%$139,443 – $139,443
DevOps Engineer1$71,926−30%$71,926 – $71,926
Full Stack Java Developer1$90,397−12%$90,397 – $90,397
Business Analyst1$89,0240%$89,024 – $89,024
Network Security Analyst1$118,893+32%$118,893 – $118,893
Network Access Control Engineer1$125,445−15%$125,445 – $125,445
Mulesoft Developer1$96,866−9%$96,866 – $96,866
Quality Analyst1$86,9230%$86,923 – $86,923
Project Manager1$84,261−18%$84,261 – $84,261
Network Support Engineer1$113,714+28%$113,714 – $113,714
Salesforce admin and Marketing Cloud1$79,851–$79,851 – $79,851
Senior Network Engineer1$154,648+19%$154,648 – $154,648
Senior Network Architect1$120,328−15%$120,328 – $120,328
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$89,211−5%$89,211 – $89,211
System Architect1$96,866−18%$96,866 – $96,866

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Leander, TX6$96,866$96,866 – $105,836
Long Island City, NY5$108,306$108,306 – $108,306
Atlanta, GA4$108,295$105,227 – $111,363
Southfield, MI3$105,373$103,189 – $106,320
Oswego, IL3$130,770$130,770 – $130,770
East Brunswick, NJ3$128,211$126,828 – $141,430
Houston, TX3$103,210$91,530 – $103,210
Bloomington, IL2$94,453$89,357 – $99,549
Fairfax, VA2$112,133$111,186 – $113,080
Sunnyvale, CA2$146,702$143,073 – $150,332
San Antonio, TX2$100,016$99,814 – $100,219
Northlake, TX2$113,766$113,740 – $113,792
Plano, TX2$101,369$95,196 – $107,542
Tallahassee, FL2$81,370$81,370 – $81,370
Aurora, CO1$115,586$115,586 – $115,586
Bothell, WA1$129,771$129,771 – $129,771
Austin, TX1$118,893$118,893 – $118,893
Avon, IN1$100,360$100,360 – $100,360
Aubrey, TX1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Jersey City, NJ1$128,211$128,211 – $128,211

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202315$104,645
202431$111,363
202521$113,714
202611$117,437

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$79,851
Level II67$109,096
Level III10$125,549

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs