Fortisview LLC H-1B salaries
Fortisview LLC filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,862 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Fortisview LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,862
- Middle half earn
- $87,235 to $114,432
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,445
- Certified filings
- 59
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 13 | $112,923 | +9% |
| Business Analyst | 7 | $94,078 | +5% |
| Business Development Manager | 2 | $98,332 | −14% |
| Business Analyst / Project Manager | 2 | $100,392 | −14% |
| Network Administrator | 2 | $96,792 | +12% |
| Network Support Engineer | 2 | $60,000 | −32% |
| Data Modeler | 2 | $96,013 | −7% |
| Computer Network Architect | 2 | $125,445 | +8% |
| Technical Recruiter | 2 | $60,451 | −18% |
| Windows Admin Support | 2 | $76,960 | – |
| Quality Test Analyst | 2 | $92,228 | – |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $96,678 | +7% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $95,826 | −26% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $96,283 | +10% |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −11% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $87,214 | −14% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $115,066 | +12% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $84,115 | −40% |
| Database Developer | 1 | $126,360 | +23% |
| Lead Data Architect | 1 | $118,102 | −16% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $148,699 | −2% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $78,354 | −9% |
| QA Tester | 1 | $103,418 | +19% |
| SAP Business Analyst | 1 | $87,256 | −11% |
| Sr ITSM Operations Consultant | 1 | $99,195 | 0% |
| Sr. Golang Developer | 1 | $107,037 | 0% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $84,427 | −31% |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $81,245 | −38% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $93,538 | −32% |
| Senior Python Developer | 1 | $121,222 | +7% |
| Technical Program Manager - DC to Cloud (AWS) Transformation | 1 | $118,310 | – |
| System Administrator | 1 | $122,158 | +41% |
Where they work
| Raleigh, NC | 6 | $91,395 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 5 | $103,418 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $81,765 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $125,445 |
| Arden Hills, MN | 3 | $91,042 |
| Providence, RI | 3 | $94,078 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $160,815 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 2 | $96,792 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $123,656 |
| Horsham, PA | 2 | $96,013 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 2 | $75,032 |
| Spartanburg, SC | 2 | $70,622 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $93,538 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $108,992 |
| Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $95,826 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $84,115 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $77,334 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $172,931 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $78,354 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $87,256 |
| 2024 | 25 | $100,069 |
| 2025 | 18 | $100,142 |
| 2026 | 9 | $96,678 |
By experience level
| Level II | 59 | $98,862 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).