H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Mobile Application Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 48 certified H-1B applications for Mobile Application Developer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $103,000.

Median salary offered
$103,000
Middle half earn
$90,188 to $112,500
Top 10% earn over
$127,529
Certified filings
48

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tangensis Inc9$96,034$83,325 – $106,558
SV Technology Services, LLC.3$112,923$109,740 – $125,590
Aroha Technologies Inc2$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
Datahgurus Business Solutions LLC2$96,500$89,750 – $103,250
Pro IT, Inc.2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Quest IT Solutions Inc2$94,401$90,100 – $98,702
RxAdvance Corporation2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Staffbee Solutions Inc2$88,426$82,838 – $94,013
Computek Solutions Inc.1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Cornerstone University1$78,998$78,998 – $78,998
Betasharp Inc1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Advanced Technology Group USA, Inc.1$90,813$90,813 – $90,813
Boot Barn Inc.1$76,313$76,313 – $76,313
BRG Sports, Inc.1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
CarePredict, Inc.1$101,109$101,109 – $101,109
Bitsoft International Inc1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
InterPro Solutions, LLC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Htms Inc1$102,815$102,815 – $102,815
HCL Global Systems Inc1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Epitec, Inc.1$146,890$146,890 – $146,890
Digitalera, LLC1$99,965$99,965 – $99,965
Datanormus LLC1$84,531$84,531 – $84,531
Keshav Consulting Solutions LLC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Lennox International Inc.1$129,042$129,042 – $129,042
Radcom Software Services, LLC.1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Position Imaging, Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Logisoft Technologies, Inc.1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Mergen IT LLC1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Strategic Systems, Inc.1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
RAKS Group LLC1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Sysintelli Inc.1$90,500$90,500 – $90,500
Vigna Solutions, Inc.1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bentonville, AR5$83,325$80,413 – $101,192
Charlotte, NC5$112,500$112,424 – $112,500
Farmers Branch, TX3$105,997$94,498 – $107,998
Bradenton, FL2$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Concord, NC2$126,560$123,280 – $129,840
Lilburn, GA2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Lisle, IL2$109,740$108,149 – $111,332
Atlanta, GA2$94,401$90,100 – $98,702
Orlando, FL2$88,426$82,838 – $94,013
Chicago, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Brentwood, TN1$84,531$84,531 – $84,531
Carrollton, TX1$129,042$129,042 – $129,042
Dublin, OH1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Dania Beach, FL1$138,258$138,258 – $138,258
Irving, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Cumming, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Grand Rapids, MI1$78,998$78,998 – $78,998
Morrisville, NC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
O'Fallon, MO1$90,500$90,500 – $90,500
Plantation, FL1$101,109$101,109 – $101,109

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$84,531
Level II36$105,612
Level III4$119,001

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$105,406
202421$101,109
20259$109,262
202616$106,142