Employers
Perficient, Inc. H-1B salaries
Perficient, Inc. filed 410 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $140,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $140,000
- Middle half earn
- $123,176 to $155,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $172,007
- Certified filings
- 410
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Lead Technical Consultant | 140 | $144,775 | $132,500 – $155,000 |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 105 | $127,603 | $115,000 – $137,000 |
| Technical Architect | 42 | $157,060 | $152,062 – $175,250 |
| Technical Consultant | 30 | $107,692 | $98,500 – $114,026 |
| Senior Technical Architect | 22 | $171,781 | $160,059 – $184,351 |
| Solutions Architect | 22 | $162,500 | $147,508 – $175,000 |
| Senior Business Consultant | 11 | $123,600 | $110,349 – $138,000 |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 10 | $175,150 | $161,221 – $181,065 |
| Lead Business Consultant | 8 | $132,321 | $94,730 – $155,952 |
| Director | 5 | $168,000 | $168,000 – $192,000 |
| Associate Technical Consultant | 4 | $94,224 | $89,492 – $97,868 |
| Project Manager | 3 | $145,000 | $118,247 – $145,000 |
| Product Owner | 2 | $156,915 | $155,372 – $158,458 |
| Business Consultant | 2 | $104,384 | $94,776 – $113,992 |
| Corporate Business Analyst | 2 | $77,120 | $69,663 – $84,578 |
| Associate Business Consultant | 1 | $87,024 | $87,024 – $87,024 |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $136,635 | $136,635 – $136,635 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 21 | $147,398 | $135,000 – $150,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 16 | $124,000 | $115,000 – $135,000 |
| Irving, TX | 9 | $135,574 | $134,971 – $163,200 |
| Frisco, TX | 8 | $134,971 | $133,228 – $147,394 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 8 | $113,110 | $106,184 – $179,250 |
| Round Rock, TX | 8 | $160,000 | $150,000 – $162,500 |
| Melissa, TX | 7 | $125,000 | $117,599 – $151,189 |
| Cumming, GA | 7 | $178,500 | $154,000 – $181,205 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 6 | $159,250 | $130,000 – $188,500 |
| Celina, TX | 6 | $149,825 | $137,412 – $158,447 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 6 | $160,056 | $145,014 – $163,764 |
| Santa Ana, CA | 6 | $146,145 | $126,797 – $157,123 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 5 | $155,250 | $138,500 – $155,250 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $143,000 | $130,000 – $155,000 |
| Wheeling, IL | 5 | $207,405 | $201,364 – $207,405 |
| Ashburn, VA | 5 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $129,500 |
| Livonia, MI | 5 | $125,000 | $106,090 – $159,131 |
| Prosper, TX | 5 | $155,000 | $125,000 – $169,062 |
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $106,558 | $105,000 – $130,000 |
| Denver, CO | 4 | $131,450 | $120,536 – $142,364 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 36 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | 119 | $140,000 |
| 2025 | 162 | $136,746 |
| 2026 | 93 | $150,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 15 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 132 | $122,348 |
| Level III | 232 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 21 | $162,843 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).