H-1BSalary Explorer

Java Developer · Bentonville, AR

Java Developer in Bentonville, AR H-1B salaries

Employers filed 84 certified H-1B applications for Java Developer roles in Bentonville, AR between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $84,000, 17% below the median for this job across the US.

Median salary offered
$84,000
Middle half earn
$81,120 to $104,499
Top 10% earn over
$120,640
Certified filings
84

Pay by employer

Ams IT Solutions LLC.13$106,080+26%$83,200 – $120,640
NXT IT LLC.6$104,000+24%$89,960 – $107,120
IT Cats LLC5$83,325−1%$81,120 – $90,480
Neo Prism Solutions LLC4$80,933−4%$80,803 – $80,950
Data Warehouse Labs, Inc.3$83,325−1%$83,325 – $83,325
Learnbeyond Consulting, LLC.3$80,413−4%$80,413 – $81,869
IT Resources, Inc.3$105,997+26%$93,205 – $107,037
Technodeed LLC3$83,000−1%$82,528 – $83,000
Insight Global, LLC2$92,800+10%$88,062 – $97,537
Advithri Technologies LLC2$81,000−4%$81,000 – $81,000
Cloudspace LLC2$82,056−2%$82,056 – $82,056
Lex Nimble Solutions Inc.2$96,096+14%$88,254 – $103,938
Kanap Systems LLC2$105,997+26%$105,997 – $105,997
Emonics LLC2$111,436+33%$106,668 – $116,204
Covant Solutions, Inc.2$96,668+15%$88,540 – $104,796
Softworld Technologies LLC2$77,750−7%$76,375 – $79,125
Tranzeal, Inc.2$135,200+61%$135,200 – $135,200
Antra, Inc.1$83,500−1%$83,500 – $83,500
Akshaya Inc.1$89,440+6%$89,440 – $89,440
Compunnel Software Group, Inc1$101,000+20%$101,000 – $101,000
Complivorks, LLC.1$84,0000%$84,000 – $84,000
Collaborate Solutions Inc.1$60,861−28%$60,861 – $60,861
Cloud5 Solutions Inc1$84,0000%$84,000 – $84,000
Axle IT Inc.1$83,325−1%$83,325 – $83,325
Caspex Corp1$93,000+11%$93,000 – $93,000
Ethos consulting group LLC1$100,610+20%$100,610 – $100,610
DataStack Technologies LLC1$83,325−1%$83,325 – $83,325
Orrba Systems LLC1$80,413−4%$80,413 – $80,413
KPI Data Sys Inc.1$84,0000%$84,000 – $84,000
Ivorsource LLC1$85,000+1%$85,000 – $85,000

By experience level

Level I9$82,056$64,380
Level II64$83,750$83,320
Level III9$120,973$102,270
Level IV2$122,720$121,220

Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Bentonville, AR.

By year

20237$89,939
202422$83,000
202538$83,662
202617$101,899

Latest filings

ReceivedLevel
2026-06-16Insight Global, LLC$102,274III
2026-06-02Antra, Inc.$83,500II
2026-05-29Ams IT Solutions LLC.$122,720IV
2026-05-29Ethos consulting group LLC$100,610II
2026-05-27Complivorks, LLC.$84,000II
2026-05-12Insight Global, LLC$83,325II
2026-05-05Ams IT Solutions LLC.$122,720IV
2026-04-24Ivorsource LLC$85,000II
2026-04-21Emonics LLC$101,899II
2026-04-21Emonics LLC$120,973III
2026-04-16IT Cats LLC$83,325II
2026-04-13Valiant Tek Group Inc$102,275III
2026-04-02NXT IT LLC.$104,000III
2026-04-01Ams IT Solutions LLC.$116,480II
2026-01-19Covant Solutions, Inc.$112,923II
2026-01-05Data Warehouse Labs, Inc.$83,325II
2026-01-05Data Warehouse Labs, Inc.$83,325II
2025-12-15DataStack Technologies LLC$83,325II
2025-11-18Data Warehouse Labs, Inc.$83,325II
2025-11-18V-Soft Consulting Group, INC$84,000II
2025-11-03Compunnel Software Group, Inc$101,000II
2025-09-23Tranzeal, Inc.$135,200III
2025-09-15Cloud5 Solutions Inc$84,000II
2025-09-10Tranzeal, Inc.$135,200III
2025-09-09IT Resources, Inc.$108,077II

The 25 most recent of 84. Every filing is on the Bentonville, AR and Java Developer pages.

Java Developer in other cities

Other jobs in Bentonville, AR