Employers
Orrba Systems LLC H-1B salaries
Orrba Systems LLC filed 80 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,569 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Orrba Systems LLC with another employer
Median salary offered $93,569
Middle half earn $84,947 to $106,974
Top 10% earn over $113,123
Certified filings 80
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
Job title Filings Median vs US Middle half
Software Engineer 11 $96,866 −30% $87,859 – $105,788
Java Developer 9 $91,021 −10% $84,490 – $107,037
Software Developer 8 $101,993 −2% $98,758 – $112,356
AWS DevOps Engineer 7 $102,939 +6% $97,292 – $113,672
DevOps Engineer 5 $110,635 +7% $91,645 – $112,986
Salesforce Developer 3 $105,997 0% $103,594 – $109,460
Java Engineer 3 $80,413 −28% $80,413 – $81,869
Java Full Stack Developer 3 $87,402 −13% $85,748 – $96,700
IT Project Manager 2 $82,378 −11% $80,168 – $84,588
IT Project Lead 2 $77,958 −7% $77,958 – $77,958
.Net Full Stack Developer 2 $89,294 −12% $86,195 – $92,394
Data Engineer 2 $89,492 −16% $88,020 – $90,964
Full Stack Java Developer 2 $97,094 −5% $91,229 – $102,960
.Net Developer 2 $85,010 −17% $84,822 – $85,197
Application Developer 1 $86,050 −17% $86,050 – $86,050
Cloud Engineer 1 $94,848 −8% $94,848 – $94,848
Business Intelligence Analyst 1 $70,450 −24% $70,450 – $70,450
Full Stack Software Engineer 1 $116,709 −5% $116,709 – $116,709
Full Stack .NET Developer 1 $100,838 −4% $100,838 – $100,838
Full Stack .NET Core Developer 1 $72,114 −28% $72,114 – $72,114
Full Stack Developer 1 $99,694 −5% $99,694 – $99,694
Embedded Software Quality Tester 1 $66,102 – $66,102 – $66,102
Full Stack Backend Engineer 1 $75,858 – $75,858 – $75,858
Cloud Security Engineer 1 $102,690 −9% $102,690 – $102,690
Dot Net Developer 1 $72,114 −29% $72,114 – $72,114
Backend Developer 1 $106,974 −4% $106,974 – $106,974
Java Backend Developer 1 $79,373 −22% $79,373 – $79,373
Lead Salesforce Developer 1 $147,368 −6% $147,368 – $147,368
PeopleSoft Developer 1 $107,411 −7% $107,411 – $107,411
RPA Developer 1 $85,051 −19% $85,051 – $85,051
Quality Analyst 1 $93,600 +8% $93,600 – $93,600
QA Automation Engineer 1 $91,374 +2% $91,374 – $91,374
System Developer 1 $90,147 −16% $90,147 – $90,147
Show all 33
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
City Filings Median Middle half
Charlotte, NC 7 $106,974 $91,645 – $112,986
Alpharetta, GA 5 $87,859 $87,859 – $109,283
Bentonville, AR 4 $80,413 $80,413 – $81,141
Overland Park, KS 4 $79,758 $72,114 – $87,402
Bellevue, WA 3 $128,502 $119,568 – $132,880
Trenton, NJ 3 $107,037 $95,764 – $107,037
Richmond, VA 3 $102,939 $102,939 – $105,175
Rock Hill, SC 3 $77,958 $77,958 – $77,958
Olathe, KS 2 $81,442 $75,946 – $86,939
La Jolla, CA 2 $116,490 $109,642 – $123,339
Irving, TX 2 $96,283 $93,828 – $98,738
Richfield, MN 2 $104,260 $101,977 – $106,543
Aubrey, TX 2 $95,046 $89,570 – $100,521
Celina, TX 2 $107,058 $104,125 – $109,990
Albany, NY 2 $94,848 $92,498 – $97,198
Phoenix, AZ 2 $92,695 $87,896 – $97,494
Sacramento, CA 2 $114,358 $114,358 – $114,358
Des Moines, IA 1 $100,838 $100,838 – $100,838
Dearborn, MI 1 $91,021 $91,021 – $91,021
Concord, NC 1 $106,974 $106,974 – $106,974
By year
Year filed Filings Median
2023 4 $114,847 2024 42 $92,040 2025 22 $88,962 2026 12 $96,574
By experience level
Wage level Filings Median
Level I 25 $85,363 Level II 55 $101,192
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
Employers hiring for the same jobs
Compunnel Software Group, Inc $110,000 Mphasis Corporation $120,000 Randstad Digital, LLC $130,000 IBM Corporation $117,240 MSR Technology Group LLC $102,784 System Soft Technologies, LLC $105,000 Ford Motor Company $125,362 Strategic Systems, Inc. $90,000