Covant Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Covant Solutions, Inc. filed 105 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Covant Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $100,069 to $115,918
- Top 10% earn over
- $128,964
- Certified filings
- 105
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java Developer | 19 | $109,845 | +9% |
| .Net Developer | 9 | $101,192 | −1% |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $117,811 | +11% |
| Java Application Programmer | 5 | $98,301 | – |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $96,200 | +8% |
| QA Software Test Engineer | 3 | $80,621 | – |
| ETL Developer | 3 | $122,699 | +19% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 3 | $109,845 | +9% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Ab Initio Developer | 3 | $105,206 | −1% |
| Full Stack / Web Developer | 2 | $78,395 | – |
| Data Modeler/Architect | 2 | $85,966 | −14% |
| Business Data Analyst | 2 | $121,920 | +37% |
| MS SQL Developer/Dba | 2 | $90,022 | – |
| Workday Developer (Consultant) | 2 | $108,452 | – |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $114,452 | +8% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $101,150 | −5% |
| UI/React Developer | 2 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $97,718 | −7% |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $117,749 | +21% |
| Data Engineer/Architect | 1 | $101,192 | −6% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $102,274 | +17% |
| Cloud Database Engineer | 1 | $129,688 | +49% |
| Database Architect/ Data Modeler | 1 | $87,173 | – |
| AWS Database Administrator – SQL DBS | 1 | $119,642 | – |
| Clarity PPM Developer / Specialist | 1 | $114,026 | – |
| Angular Developer | 1 | $109,262 | +2% |
| Android Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Application Security Engineer | 1 | $106,995 | 0% |
| AWS Cloud Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +2% |
| AEM Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +4% |
| Curam Developer | 1 | $113,547 | −19% |
| ETL DataStage Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +6% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $131,997 | +28% |
| Microsoft Dynamics 365 Developer | 1 | $123,656 | +10% |
| Market Research Analyst | 1 | $63,253 | −6% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $78,915 | −23% |
| Java Backend Developer | 1 | $187,741 | +84% |
| Gen AI Engineer | 1 | $100,797 | 0% |
| Dynamics 365 Developer | 1 | $102,939 | −5% |
| Etl/Python Developer | 1 | $126,090 | – |
| Full Stack Java Software Engineer | 1 | $112,986 | +9% |
| React UI Developer | 1 | $108,826 | +5% |
| React Developer | 1 | $131,997 | +31% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $85,030 | −4% |
| Oracle Developer | 1 | $113,235 | +3% |
| Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer | 1 | $105,206 | −3% |
| Servicenow Developer and Implementation Specialist | 1 | $105,227 | – |
| UI Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +13% |
| Software QA Test Engineer | 1 | $101,213 | 0% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Wilmington, DE | 11 | $109,845 |
| Whippany, NJ | 11 | $109,491 |
| Albany, NY | 5 | $81,286 |
| Dallas, TX | 5 | $101,192 |
| Malvern, PA | 5 | $109,845 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $109,959 |
| Bentonville, AR | 4 | $106,860 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $87,173 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $96,200 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $172,931 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $78,395 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $131,674 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $180,336 |
| Santa Fe, NM | 2 | $114,941 |
| Vancouver, WA | 2 | $114,774 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $111,260 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $108,150 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $109,262 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $113,235 |
| Frankfort, KY | 1 | $78,915 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 18 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 27 | $105,206 |
| 2025 | 40 | $111,384 |
| 2026 | 20 | $108,420 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 105 | $105,997 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).