H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Data Warehouse Labs, Inc. H-1B salaries

Data Warehouse Labs, Inc. filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,997
Middle half earn
$98,982 to $121,124
Top 10% earn over
$123,656
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Java Developer12$110,947+10%$83,325 – $117,852
QA Lead3$121,285+21%$121,285 – $121,285
RPA Developer2$114,826+9%$110,412 – $119,241
IT Systems Engineer2$102,7520%$102,752 – $102,752
Senior Java Developer2$131,206+11%$131,206 – $131,206
Software Developer2$121,462+17%$113,344 – $129,579
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)2$91,374−3%$91,374 – $91,374
Application Programmer1$98,946−8%$98,946 – $98,946
Mulesoft Developer1$102,877−3%$102,877 – $102,877
IT Quality Assurance Analyst1$93,6000%$93,600 – $93,600
DevOps Engineer1$106,579+3%$106,579 – $106,579
Engineer II1$102,294−3%$102,294 – $102,294
Controls Engineer III1$92,186−16%$92,186 – $92,186
Node and React Developer1$105,997–$105,997 – $105,997
Network Engineer L21$97,4060%$97,406 – $97,406
Network Engineer1$99,091+7%$99,091 – $99,091
Security Analyst1$120,640+22%$120,640 – $120,640
Ruby on Rails Engineer1$122,699–$122,699 – $122,699
Quality Assurance Analyst1$120,640+34%$120,640 – $120,640
Senior System Administrator1$108,826+4%$108,826 – $108,826
Service-Oriented Architecture (Soa) Administrator1$102,877–$102,877 – $102,877
Software Engineer1$112,424−18%$112,424 – $112,424
SRE Platform Engineer1$76,357–$76,357 – $76,357
Technical Lead1$114,691+21%$114,691 – $114,691

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Richmond, VA5$131,206$102,939 – $131,206
Phoenix, AZ4$104,135$101,457 – $105,981
New York, NY3$121,285$121,285 – $121,285
Plantation, FL3$115,918$109,398 – $115,918
Bentonville, AR3$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
South Plainfield, NJ2$119,787$117,852 – $121,722
Little Elm, TX2$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Jacksonville, FL2$102,752$102,752 – $102,752
Edison, NJ2$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Eagan, MN1$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
Detroit, MI1$114,691$114,691 – $114,691
Columbus, OH1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Columbus, IN1$92,186$92,186 – $92,186
Chicago, IL1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Charlotte, NC1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Alpharetta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Madison, WI1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Irving, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Hartford, CT1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$102,877
202415$105,997
202510$116,532
202612$100,849

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II31$102,877
Level III10$121,285
Level IV1$120,640

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs