Lex Nimble Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Lex Nimble Solutions Inc. filed 184 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,602 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Lex Nimble Solutions Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,602
- Middle half earn
- $94,438 to $114,801
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,000
- Certified filings
- 184
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 40 | $107,411 | +7% |
| Full Stack Developer | 10 | $116,709 | +11% |
| Software Developer | 10 | $104,333 | 0% |
| Salesforce Developer | 9 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $115,378 | −16% |
| Programmer Analyst | 7 | $79,747 | −10% |
| Data Engineer | 7 | $111,800 | +5% |
| Dot Net Developer | 7 | $114,754 | +14% |
| Business Analyst | 6 | $94,754 | +6% |
| Cloud Developer | 6 | $85,800 | −15% |
| Data Modeler | 6 | $97,157 | −6% |
| Senior Java Developer | 6 | $139,214 | +18% |
| Android Developer | 5 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Application Developer | 5 | $112,923 | +8% |
| Data Analyst | 5 | $96,928 | +11% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $98,946 | −33% |
| FSE (Java Angular) | 4 | $107,255 | – |
| Big Data/Machine Learning Engineer | 3 | $114,026 | +10% |
| Sr. Software Engineer - Java | 3 | $95,118 | −32% |
| React/Node JS Developer | 3 | $96,366 | 0% |
| Financial Analyst | 3 | $67,142 | −21% |
| Analyst Programmer | 2 | $91,770 | +9% |
| UI Developer | 2 | $108,992 | +12% |
| Java Engineer | 2 | $85,800 | −23% |
| Full Stack Java Engineer | 2 | $106,558 | +3% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $98,717 | −17% |
| Dot Net Software Engineer | 2 | $92,290 | – |
| Data Architect | 1 | $97,200 | −25% |
| Ansible Engineer | 1 | $85,530 | – |
| Application Developer (PL/SQL) | 1 | $97,387 | – |
| Full Stack Developer (React/.NET Core/AWS) | 1 | $105,227 | – |
| Hyland OnBase Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +5% |
| Full Stack Engineer/ Full Stack Developer | 1 | $114,941 | – |
| Fullstack Developer | 1 | $120,328 | +16% |
| Java Spring Boot Developer | 1 | $76,000 | −27% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $127,878 | +22% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $113,672 | +23% |
| Onbase SW Developer | 1 | $114,754 | – |
| Mobile Developer | 1 | $69,493 | −34% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $85,530 | −6% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $99,112 | −3% |
| Software Engineer Consultant | 1 | $108,181 | −24% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 11 | $102,690 |
| Richmond, VA | 10 | $107,411 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 8 | $93,985 |
| Frisco, TX | 7 | $97,157 |
| Durham, NC | 6 | $127,962 |
| Addison, TX | 6 | $98,946 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 6 | $96,366 |
| Hapeville, GA | 6 | $85,800 |
| San Antonio, TX | 6 | $87,745 |
| Chapel Hill, NC | 5 | $116,709 |
| Horsham, PA | 5 | $131,997 |
| Blue Ash, OH | 5 | $100,547 |
| Anna, TX | 5 | $112,923 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $107,255 |
| Woonsocket, RI | 4 | $105,258 |
| Leander, TX | 4 | $95,118 |
| St. Louis, MO | 4 | $90,980 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $150,758 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $114,026 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $100,797 |
By year
| 2023 | 14 | $99,778 |
| 2024 | 60 | $97,880 |
| 2025 | 84 | $109,054 |
| 2026 | 26 | $108,680 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $67,142 |
| Level II | 152 | $103,126 |
| Level III | 30 | $122,990 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).